Log In
Joules Cross Day 2 • Oct 16 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
4 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
8 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
9 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
7 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Jason Laidlaw
9 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
11 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
12 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
13 Issac Jonas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Chris Thomas
DNF Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Danny Roos
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
7 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 John Vansooy
11 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
12 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
13 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Samuel Carrera Team Velo Plus
DNF Steve Wathke 360 Racing
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
2 Juraj Trubiroha
3 Marcos Markoulatos
4 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
5 Parker Lindley
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Ian Hurst
8 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
9 Connor Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
10 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
11 Ben Fishman
12 Molly Benton GP Velotek
13 Marco Vallotto
14 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
15 Michael Steed
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
4 Gauge Shiflett
5 John Beemer
DNF Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
2 Brock Sell
3 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Atticus Dutt
3 Logan Waldorf
4 Mauricio Navarro
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
7 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
8 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
10 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
6 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
7 James Shiflett 360 Racing
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Brian Duff 360 Racing
10 David Mathews KCBC Racing
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
17 Donald Jonas jr. Localcycling.com
DNF Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Derrick Newcomer
5 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
4 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
3 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Allison Adams 360 Racing
7 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
8 Allison Hunt Goldenrod Pastries CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton GP Velotek
2 Severine Tournadre
3 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
6 Haley Fetters crouch
7 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
DNF Anne Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
DNF Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Wesley Duff
5 Rylan Jarboe
6 Liam Douglas
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1