Log In
Spooky Cross • Oct 27 2019
5.8
3.5
4.5
5.4
6.2
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Kris Adams
3 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 Kevin O'connor
5 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
6 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Nathan Zollman
8 Brian Phillips
9 Danny Yadron
10 Sean Dickinson
11 Jeff Eisentrager
12 Jason Uhlenhake
13 Griffin Caskey
14 Steve Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rodriguez
2 Drew Aspenson
3 Tyler Cowman
4 Danny Yadron
5 Luke Yetley
6 Jeff Eisentrager
7 Tj Davis
8 Ryan Carnahan
9 Daniel Hiser
10 James Myers
11 Rob Haaland
12 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Tyler Puls
14 Brett Jones
15 Ben Boeckman
16 Artur Golebiewski
17 William Weber
18 David Primeau
19 Alejandro Rodriguez
20 Paul Arens
21 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
22 Brian Olsen
23 Ben Yost
24 David Gannon
25 Brian Marsh
26 Christopher Ahlers
27 Jose Rivas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson
2 Gabe Campbell
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein
2 Clayton Stephens
3 Axsyl Lein
4 Mike Credidio
5 Kallen Yost
6 Remi Cariveau
7 Deakon Temple
8 Colton Stephens
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen
2 Kevin Patterson
3 Doug Wilson
4 Eric Wehr
5 Andrew Lein
6 Justin Guiter
7 Keith Snoop
8 Taylor Webb
9 Charles Adams
10 Ande White
11 Ryan Bimson
DNF Corey Philips
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hayek
2 Jon Nelson
3 Robert Versteegh
4 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
5 Noah Marcus
6 Kevin Betters
7 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
8 Scott Robinson
9 Lisa Vetterlein
10 Maharry Chris
11 Chad Vande lune
12 Randy Harris
13 Manuel Acevedo
14 Jarrod Igou
15 Eric O'Brien
16 Michael Mosley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Coady
2 Patrick Lalley
3 Rich Pearson
4 Peter Stevenson
5 David Volante
6 Jim Pratt
7 Kurtis Goertz
8 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West
2 Tyler Reynolds
3 James Cochran
4 Dakota Olsen
5 Luke Feuerhelm
6 Jason Anderson
7 Joe Petersen
8 Colton Bailey
9 Brody Burnham
10 Seamus Oconnorwalker
11 Brett Aspenson
12 Luke Arens
13 Shay Wright
14 Josh Magie
15 Brenden Hardy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Caelyn Bailey
4 Jenny Woods
5 Trisha Lloyd
6 Jennifer Sprung
7 Jenny Herrera
8 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Bransky
2 Jacqueline Palfy
3 Aggi Lein
4 Amy Kotsonis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Emily Hoesly
3 Brooke Bailey
4 Maria Ruhtenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 4