Log In
2019 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Sylvan Springs • Oct 6 2019
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
5.2
4.9
3.3
4.5
5.4
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bigshark

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Carrington
2 Josh Johnson
3 Lawrence Simonson
4 Peat Henry
5 Tim Kakouris
6 David Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
7 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Steven Babcock Velo Force
9 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Dan Bruns #Ridefinds
12 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Craig Cooper
14 Jon Anderhalter Momentum Cycles
DNF Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Brett Huering
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kukla
2 Doug Sweeney
3 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Keith Webb
5 Matthew Roeleveld
6 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Travis Kobush
8 Hunter Henry
9 Nick Hand Quantum Racing Development presente
10 Chris Webster
11 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Matt Kessler
13 Joseph Beals
14 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Simon May Road Crew Coffee Racing
16 Matthew Mclaughlin The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Kevin Minton
18 Adam Marcotte
19 Dana Braet Velo Force
20 Brandon Amos
DNF Matt Struckman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Snawder
2 Brad Attebury
3 Robert Bart
4 Jeremy Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
5 Graham Bolerjack
6 Jack Bourbonnais
7 Michael Kemmis Road Crew Coffee Racing
8 Ryan Hermsmeyer
9 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Kurt Schellenberger
11 Tom Collier
12 Matthew Chase
13 John (jack) Helvey
14 Matt Hartman
15 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
16 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 David Rowold Pastaria
18 Mike Naylor
19 Mike Wise 2TG / Pfoodman
20 Ben Kiel
21 Patrick O'Brien
22 Joey Roth
23 Curtis Denham
24 Patrick Kalgren
25 Kenneth Vennell Wheel Fast Racing
26 Shawn Sweetin
27 Ryan Metcalf
28 Matt Kessler
29 Linus Kessler
DNF Garren Engle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryson Lester
2 Jens Istvan
3 Riley Johnson
4 Bobby Olson
5 Naftali Chase
6 Theo Agniel
7 Morgan Hermsmeyer
8 Julian Welch
9 Ryan Kluge
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
2 James Schwantner Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Scott Moninger
3 Michael Bobelak
3 Terry Mccann
4 Mark Murawski
4 Rick Bass
5 Craig Farrell Velo Force
5 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
6 Tim Mcallister Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
6 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Mark Stika
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Jim Hafner
9 Brian Shoemaker
10 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Bill Morris
12 Keith Johnson VELO FORCE
13 Gary Merideth Heckawee
14 Dennis Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis
15 Lindy Carroll Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
16 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
17 Roberto Barrios
18 Tim Dooley
DNF Dale Cira
DNF Sam Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Gatto Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
DNF Jared Holder
DNF Cage Bible
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Hermsmeyer
2 Katelyn Feit
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Steelwheels
2 Kate Vermann
3 Claire Henry
4 Courtney Cushard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Jamie Wilger
3 Angela Peterson
4 Kelly Mcguire
5 Janette Barber
6 Steph Van schalkwyk Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lisa Dattilo Pasteria/BigSharkracing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1