Log In
Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross 2019 • Oct 12 2019
5.5
3
2.9
4.6
5
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Deline 00:27:04
2 Connell Alford 00:27:18
3 Ayden Ireland Marietta Adventure Co. 00:32:37
4 Grady Elis 00:33:20
5 Ming Saiya-cork 00:35:02
6 Aidan? Lafferty 00:36:08
7 Ansel De jong -1LAP
8 Braden Tall -1LAP
9 Dominic Nazario -1LAP
10 Huck Elis -1LAP
11 Charlie Laman -1LAP
12 Barrett Buchnite -1LAP
13 Donald Smith -1LAP
14 Arlo Caines -1LAP
15 Gabriel Nazario -1LAP
16 Noah Savona -1LAP
17 Thomas Roberts -3LAP
DNF Alex Deangelis
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stevens 00:21:22
2 Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING 00:21:36
3 Len Fritz 00:21:46
4 Ben Snyder 00:21:48
5 Stephen Spry 00:21:54
6 Matthew Marchwinski 00:22:27
7 Jay Ellis 00:22:39
8 Kenneth Tsang 00:22:46
9 Edgardo Reyes 00:22:50
10 Roger Winn 00:22:59
11 James Mazey 00:23:16
12 Timothy Bober 00:23:26
13 Chad Heily 00:23:33
14 David Clifton 00:23:44
15 Brandon Deline 00:24:07
16 Mark Eelnurme 00:24:30
17 Paul Santini 00:24:37
18 Terry Carpenter 00:24:53
19 Benjamin Kehoe 00:24:55
20 Jackson Robar 00:25:07
21 Mike Clark 00:25:17
22 David Hesano 00:25:22
23 Jason Koch 00:25:34
24 Hector Zarzosa 00:25:41
25 Derick Ebbinghaus NOCHIP
26 Andrew Flores 00:25:59
27 David Denduk 00:26:02
28 Matthew Grabowski 00:26:24
29 Jack Ivey 00:26:26
30 Alex Deangelis 00:26:51
31 Brandon Castillon 00:27:48
32 Christian Macdonald 00:28:03
33 Farr Zachary 00:29:04
34 Joe Buchwitz 00:29:10
35 Ted Dean 00:32:41
36 Michael Ehr -1LAP
37 James Ehr -1LAP
38 Scott Benson -1LAP
39 Brent Bacher -1LAP
DNF Dennis Masse
DNF Jake Sigal
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Uberti TEAM HUNGRY 00:52:09
2 Ronald Catlin 00:52:15
3 Kyle Carver -7LAP
4 Alex Renny 00:53:52
5 Nathan Sharnas 00:54:00
6 Chris Pollett 00:55:48
7 Simon Bailey 00:56:40
8 Matt Zandee 00:58:20
9 Spencer Nemecek -1LAP
10 Ryan Allen -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Altwies 00:34:10
2 Scott Goocher 00:34:23
3 Chris Pollett 00:34:31
4 Tyler Walker 00:34:39
5 Adam Roberts 00:34:54
6 Tim Marshall 00:35:14
7 Benjamin Cook 00:35:36
8 Michael Green 00:35:37
9 Ryan Mathews 00:35:46
10 Brandon Deline 00:36:16
11 William Guilbert 00:36:36
12 Mark Olin 00:36:52
13 Connell Alford 00:36:58
14 Matt Stevens 00:36:59
15 Jeremy Meyersieck 00:37:07
16 Len Fritz 00:37:14
17 Ben Snyder 00:37:15
18 Jay Ellis 00:37:16
19 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 00:37:27
20 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:37:38
21 Kent Mcneil 00:37:55
22 Justin Mcnally 00:38:09
23 Stephen Spry 00:38:16
24 Hinkel Yeung 00:38:34
25 Jake Sigal 00:38:36
26 David Muzzatti 00:38:38
27 Allen Duncan 00:39:02
28 Jeffery Hill 00:39:09
29 Timothy Fargo 00:39:23
30 Peter Boyse 00:39:29
31 James Mazey 00:39:30
32 Chris Zuelch 00:39:31
33 Jason Cotter 00:39:45
34 Matthew Marchwinski 00:39:59
35 Matt Srugis 00:40:14
36 Hideomi Adachi 00:40:26
37 Roget Pozeznik 00:40:39
38 Charlie Eaton 00:40:53
39 Craig North 00:41:25
40 Charles Haikey 00:41:29
41 Mike Clark 00:41:31
42 Jeff Hencher 00:41:49
43 Mark Eelnurme 00:41:59
44 Paul Mann 00:42:14
45 Scott Kroske 00:42:40
46 Ryan Thormann -1LAP
47 Terry Carpenter -1LAP
48 Brandon Deline -1LAP
49 Christian Macdonald -1LAP
50 Jon Hughes -3LAP
DNF Marc Langlois ROLL MODELS RACING
DNF Yuji Takemura
DNF Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Mathew Erk
DNF David Denduk
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Roberts -1LAP
2 Fiona Lafferty -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Deline 00:23:44
2 Tracy Berman 00:24:59
3 Kari Alsager 00:25:00
4 Lesley-anne Newsted 00:25:40
5 Rika Adachi 00:25:42
6 Jackie Young 00:25:53
7 Laura Roberts 00:27:11
8 Alyssa Mcnally 00:31:12
9 Christine Carly -1LAP
10 Marcy Hoopingarner -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour 00:36:36
2 Sarah Williams 00:37:23
3 Victoria Cane 00:38:35
4 Emily Mileski 00:38:52
5 Nikki Derrick 00:39:17
6 Melissa Mack 00:39:41
7 Amy White 00:39:55
8 Marie Deline 00:41:31
9 Kari Alsager 00:46:02
10 Tyacie Corle -1LAP
11 Tracy Berman -1LAP
12 Lesley-anne Newsted -1LAP
13 Rika Adachi -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2