Log In
NEOCX #4: Lake Effect Cyclocross at Camp Asbury • Sep 29 2019
4.8
2.6
3.4
2.9
3.6
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:26
2 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:28
3 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:53
4 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:37:05
5 Ethan Mercer Independent 0:26:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:59:38
2 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 1:00:29
3 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 1:02:46
4 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 1:02:54
5 Daniel Lausin Velovit p/b Palmer Saftey 1:03:44
6 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:04:10
7 Ryan Dombrowski Marauders / Spin Bike Shop 1:04:18
8 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:40
9 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:04:55
10 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:00:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:44:59
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:45:21
3 Philip Weigel JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 0:45:44
4 Cameron Scacheri Team Spin 0:45:46
5 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:45:47
6 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:46:35
7 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:46:50
8 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:47:26
9 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:48:11
10 Connor Coyle Allegheny Velo 0:48:38
11 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:49:16
12 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:49:21
13 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:49:26
14 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:50:18
15 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:50:58
16 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers 0:51:15
17 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:51:29
18 Joe Stratton Joy Machines Racing 0:52:08
19 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:46:03
20 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:49:41
21 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:52:56
22 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:54:00
23 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:40:15
24 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:38:30
25 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:54
DNF Patrick Bischof Fatheads
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:23:40
2 Scott Dickson Independent 0:24:15
3 Pedro Paniagua MVC 0:25:04
4 Graham Buchan Independent 0:25:59
5 Dave Kleinman bike ohio 0:27:02
6 Michael Suster bike ohio 0:27:24
7 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:27:57
8 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:28:21
9 Todd Thombs bike ohio 0:28:42
10 Craig Caroff Independent 0:28:52
11 Dwayne Fishel Spin Marauders 0:30:37
12 Brett Sommers Independent 0:31:27
DNF Yuanshuai Si Marauders
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:53
2 Ethan Mercer Independent 0:26:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:26
2 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:28
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:45:21
2 Cameron Scacheri Team Spin 0:45:46
3 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:45:47
4 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:46:35
5 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers 0:51:15
6 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:51:29
7 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:52:56
8 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:54:00
9 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:40:15
10 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:38:30
11 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:54
DNF Patrick Bischof Fatheads
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Lake Effect dress 1:03:00
2 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect 1:04:06
3 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 1:04:45
4 Jeremy Paul Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:05:50
5 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 1:06:28
6 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 1:06:35
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 1:00:15
8 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 1:02:28
9 Craig Burland bike ohio 1:03:34
10 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 1:04:47
11 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 1:00:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:38:20
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:38:52
3 Brian Rybak Spin Inc 0:40:33
4 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:40:36
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:42:07
6 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:43:46
7 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:44:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:39:22
2 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:40:54
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:42:23
4 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:42:44
5 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:41:39
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:43:23
3 Roy Leonard Independent 0:44:43
4 Jerry Shere Independent 0:47:13
5 Dale Seeds Summit Freewheelers 0:38:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 0:31:58
2 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:33:06
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:36:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:45:39
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:46:00
3 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:32
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:57
5 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:49:59
6 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:51:19
7 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:55:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:25:27
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:53
3 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:27:18
4 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:28:10
5 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:29:43
6 Rosalie Franek Team Lake Effect 0:30:14
7 Sammi Vaughan Independent 0:32:59
8 Danielle Cohen Velofemme/Litzler 0:26:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Independent 0:47:58
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:49:55
3 Giovanna Iacobacci Lake Effect 0:48:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1