Log In
Cannonball Cross • Sep 1 2019
5
2.5
4.3
4.7
4.4
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran
2 Ryan Jacobsen
3 Vance Fletcher
4 Joe Petersen
5 Cooper Mortenson
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker
7 Jesse Rients
8 Tim Norrie
9 Orion Child
10 Tim Brandvold
11 Mark Child
12 Kevin Patterson
13 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
14 Trevor Roose
15 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Alonzo Christensen
17 Kyle Crossett
DNF Anthony Hilligoss
DNF James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Sam Strawhacker
DNF Brian West
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child
2 Scott Olsen
3 Alonzo Christensen
4 Nathan Zollman
5 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
6 Ren Stinson
7 Michael Libin
8 Kevin O'connor
9 Jacob Beissel
10 Kyle Crossett
11 Luke Arens
12 John Peters
13 Keith Johnson
14 Brian Phillips
15 Sam Strawhacker
16 Daniel Ayala
17 Tim Staloch
18 Jack Nagla
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens
2 Nicholas Nelson
3 Michael Libin
4 Nathan Zollman
5 Samuel Swegle
6 Randy Harris
7 Luis Rodriguez
8 John Berry
9 Ben Brandvold
10 Caleb Kirk
11 Brayden Pearce
12 Jack Nagla
13 Matthew Fabian
14 Manuel Acevedo
15 Jonathan Conley Great Dane Velo Club
16 Brian Turk
17 Patrick Kolker
18 Nick Hadjis
19 Aidan Jacobsen
20 Nolan Church
21 Hayden Patterson
22 Artur Golebiewski
23 Tony Englin
24 Paul Arens
25 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
26 Charles Hayes
27 Brian Ritter
DNF Michael Drahaus
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church
2 Thomas Haas
3 Colton Smithhart
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold
2 Hayden Patterson
3 Tyler Englin
4 Paul Fabian
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Swegle
2 Brandon Englin
3 Caleb Kirk
4 Sam Fabian
5 Nick Lucht
6 Adam Wince
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child
2 Will Brandvold
3 Chase Cubbage
4 Ayeden Lein
5 Isaiah Collins
6 Axsyl Lein
7 Ryan Englin
8 Roczen Beissel
9 Hudson Gast
10 Caleb Weiland
11 Jonathan Wood
12 Jack Klemond
13 Zach Graven
14 Quintin Turk
15 Patrick Haas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Henry Diggelmann
3 Scott Olsen
4 Nathan Hicks
5 Andrew Lein
6 Taylor Webb
7 Jason Uhlenhake
8 Corey Philips
9 Tony Burnett
10 Rich Wince
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson
2 Arik Jon holm
3 Paul Krumrich
4 Tim Brandvold
5 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
6 Scott Robertson
7 Robert Versteegh
8 Matt Curtis
9 John Peters
10 Chris Gasche
11 Bruce Reese
12 Scott Robinson
13 Manuel Acevedo
14 Marcel Derosier
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Christopher Berge
3 John Thompson
4 David Delperdang
5 Rich Pearson
6 Jason Engle
7 William Kuster
8 Patrick Lalley
9 Burne Sippy
10 Charles Hayes
DNF John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey
2 Brayden Pearce
3 Nicholas Petersen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Larson
2 Carol Seipp
3 Meghan Mason
4 Angie Armstead
5 Sarah Barber
6 Kristy Henderson
7 Erin Ayala
8 Brooke Bailey
9 Robin Sund
10 Ragan Weigel
11 Lauren Weigel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Danielle Hurt
3 Chelsea Bilskemper
4 Caelyn Bailey
5 Liliana Navarro
6 Analeah Swegle
7 Bridgette Berry
8 Kirschen Seah
DNF Maggie Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubri Graven
2 Margot Derosier
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schissel
2 Amelia Collins
3 Mia O'connor-walker
DNF Analeah Swegle
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenadie Pearce
2 Alayna Englin
3 Penelope Rients
4 Genivive Klemond
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn
2 Jacqueline Palfy
3 Julie Thompson
4 Janan Felts
5 Aggi Lein
6 Jennifer Wood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2