Log In
Lake Ontario Cyclocross • Nov 18 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.9
2.8
3.1
4.7
2.6
Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Henry Rish 0:25:43 11:54 13:49
2 Arthur Rish 0:26:59 13:17 13:42
3 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:27:12 13:22 13:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Maggie Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:38:52 19:58 18:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:00:30 07:08 07:29 07:26 07:33 07:36 07:48 07:46 07:40
2 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:02:24 07:00 07:36 07:40 07:49 07:53 08:07 08:05 08:11
3 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:15 07:36 07:53 08:04 08:01 08:02 08:11 08:16 08:08
4 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 1:04:30 07:38 08:19 08:06 08:01 08:04 08:09 08:08 08:02
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:59:19 07:43 08:22 08:33 08:35 08:44 08:36 08:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:46:59 07:26 07:45 07:53 07:58 07:54 08:00
2 Joseph Rogalski Just Ride/ Buffalo Hardwood 0:47:57 07:50 07:55 08:03 07:56 08:00 08:11
3 Jason Ceresoli 0:48:50 08:02 08:11 08:11 08:17 08:09 07:57
4 Gregory Addo 0:49:25 07:27 08:10 08:20 08:29 08:42 08:14
5 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:50:47 07:53 08:24 08:36 08:45 08:38 08:30
6 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:50:56 07:55 08:27 08:53 08:33 08:39 08:26
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:52:06 08:24 08:40 08:41 08:44 08:52 08:43
8 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 0:53:47 08:25 08:51 08:49 09:11 09:10 09:19
9 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:50:51 09:45 09:56 10:21 10:25 10:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 George Alessi 0:52:03 08:57 08:26 09:32 08:33 08:25 08:08
2 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:52:08 08:52 08:28 08:38 08:37 08:53 08:38
3 Benjamin Braun 0:45:14 08:56 09:05 09:20 09:05 08:47
4 Steven Gentz 0:48:05 09:52 09:28 09:36 09:34 09:33
5 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:48:32 09:26 09:33 09:45 09:56 09:50
6 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:48:58 09:40 09:28 09:55 10:02 09:51
7 Karl Rubeck 0:51:59 09:50 10:19 10:36 10:36 10:35
8 Martin Denysschen 0:53:52 10:20 10:46 10:46 11:00 10:58
9 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:43 11:07 11:05 12:21 12:09
10 Joe Crumlish 0:50:35 11:40 13:11 12:59 12:44
11 David Federspiel 0:51:50 12:06 13:02 13:32 13:08
12 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:45:25 13:19 16:16 15:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Stan Pryll 0:47:44 07:44 07:58 07:58 08:04 07:58 08:00
2 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:44:57 08:27 08:59 09:08 09:06 09:15
3 Jason Cavall Independent Health Cycling Team 0:48:51 08:50 09:36 09:50 10:26 10:07
4 John Klein Independent health cycling 0:50:06 09:23 09:49 10:05 10:40 10:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:40 07:09 07:34 07:42 07:44 07:42 07:45
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:46:05 07:26 07:40 07:48 07:43 07:44 07:41
3 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions 0:46:31 07:29 07:35 07:48 07:44 07:53 08:00
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:46:59 07:34 07:49 07:47 07:57 07:49 08:00
5 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:47:30 07:41 07:58 07:52 07:53 08:02 08:02
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:48:22 07:49 07:53 08:04 08:10 08:13 08:10
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:49:21 07:58 08:06 08:06 08:12 08:34 08:22
8 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:49:38 08:15 08:21 08:13 08:21 08:13 08:13
9 John Roden roden 0:49:49 08:07 08:25 08:23 08:22 08:28 08:01
10 Dave Dewey 0:53:04 08:30 08:36 08:55 09:00 09:03 08:57
11 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:47:35 08:46 09:17 09:41 09:24 10:25
12 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:53:01 13:01 12:10 13:55 13:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:48:24 09:13 09:36 09:41 09:42 10:09
2 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:52:31 09:55 10:26 10:37 10:37 10:54
3 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:55:53 13:05 13:52 14:21 14:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nathan Chown 0:57:03 06:45 06:49 06:54 07:03 07:06 07:12 07:12 07:58
2 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:57:56 06:52 07:15 07:18 07:19 07:13 07:24 07:26 07:05
3 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:58:41 06:56 07:11 07:18 07:20 07:15 07:22 07:35 07:42
4 Ben Funk RIT 1:03:36 07:39 07:39 07:51 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:16 08:06
5 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 1:04:25 07:40 07:51 07:46 08:03 08:03 08:30 08:16 08:12
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:11 09:46 11:41 09:56 10:26 10:55 11:25
DNF Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 07:30 07:45 08:39
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 0:45:32 07:19 07:25 07:41 07:48 07:44 07:31
2 Andrew Mcewan St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:45:35 07:31 07:24 07:39 07:41 07:47 07:32
3 Steve Deboer SCCC 0:47:12 07:32 07:58 08:02 07:55 08:01 07:41
4 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:49:33 07:15 07:21 07:56 10:50 07:41 08:29
5 Alexander Crumlish Good Feet Store 0:50:31 07:51 08:15 08:33 08:32 08:50 08:28
6 Ryan Sarka 0:51:07 08:08 08:29 08:23 08:36 08:39 08:50
7 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:52:35 08:17 08:34 08:48 08:55 09:02 08:57
8 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:55:53 08:43 08:48 09:08 09:08 09:39 10:25
9 Jason Braley 0:45:52 08:37 08:52 09:15 09:17 09:49
10 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:46:09 08:58 09:11 09:35 09:12 09:12
11 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:50:18 11:56 12:31 12:47 13:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 0:43:38 09:00 08:47 08:51 08:41 08:16
2 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:47:01 09:15 09:23 09:25 09:30 09:26
3 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:48:54 09:38 09:38 10:01 09:54 09:41
4 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:49:11 09:51 09:46 09:46 10:06 09:39
5 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 0:51:36 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:22 11:04
6 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:41:01 09:45 10:17 10:25 10:33
7 Aubrey Roden roden 0:42:31 10:27 10:41 10:43 10:39
8 Leslie Duggleby 0:46:05 11:02 11:36 11:40 11:45
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:46:44 11:04 11:43 11:56 12:00
10 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:48:28 11:41 12:16 12:18 12:11
11 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:48:42 11:50 12:27 12:25 11:58
12 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks 0:39:48 12:54 13:13 13:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lindsay Di lucente Campus Wheelworks 0:49:22 09:54 10:07 10:05 09:34 09:40
2 Jennifer Spafford 0:48:35 12:14 12:39 12:16 11:25
3 Kaitlin Dunn 0:53:23 12:47 12:38 14:55 13:01
4 Joann Allender 0:38:57 12:10 13:16 13:16
5 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:41:39 13:09 14:09 14:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:45 08:03 08:07 08:16 08:11 08:06
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:43:18 08:33 08:46 08:40 08:37 08:40
3 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:43:44 08:48 08:50 08:47 08:44 08:33
4 Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team 0:46:32 08:37 08:52 09:03 08:57 11:02
5 Lesley Chown 0:46:43 09:11 09:26 09:23 09:30 09:11
6 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:50:42 09:50 10:09 10:08 10:20 10:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1