Log In
MOAB CX Day 1 • Nov 3 2018
4.1
3.6
3.1
4.5
4.3
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
3 Brent James MOAB Racing
4 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
2 David Rush Sonic Cycling
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Chris Cooper MOAB Cyclocross
5 John Gore
6 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross
7 Michael Hoffart I Am Racing
8 Chad Wright
9 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team
10 Greg Farrar
11 Anthony Miller Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 Mark Peet Harper Auto
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing
5 Eddy Taylor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson
2 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
3 David Rush Sonic Cycling
4 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
5 Brian Buerger
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB shop CREW team
9 Ross Davis I Am Racing
10 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
11 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team
12 Christopher Adams Los Locos
13 Craig Merritts
14 Gareth Miller Privateer Cyclocross
15 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
16 Michael Hoffart I Am Racing
17 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team
18 J Sroczynski Privateer Cyclocross
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
DNF David Howe Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morrison
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team
4 Ryan Davis Sonic Cycling
5 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team
6 Josh Stone
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
2 Keyton Rush Sonic Cycling
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Curl
2 Eli Johnson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
3 Alessandro Zanetti
4 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team
6 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
7 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Philip Benavides
10 Ross Davis I Am Racing
11 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team
3 Christopher Adams Los Locos
4 Mark Peet Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Hogan
4 Julie Miller Privateer Cyclocross
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwyneth Miller Privateer Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Los Locos
2 Alicia Allenbuerger
3 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 3: 3