Log In
Cross the Harpeth • Oct 28 2018
4.5
3.8
3.5
5.6
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hart Robinson Los Locos
2 Alessandro Zanetti
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
4 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
5 David Collins Los Locos
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Christopher Adams Los Locos
8 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
9 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Shayne Smith Los Locos
11 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Robert Weakley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rush Sonic Cycling
2 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
3 John Gore
4 Chad Wright
5 Jill Sanders Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Eddy Taylor
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing
5 David Perreault Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Junkins
2 Jared Beck
3 Davis Yarbrough
4 Philip Benavides
5 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Michael Morrison
8 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team
10 Martin Tank
11 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
12 Craig Merritts
13 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Yarbrough
2 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team
3 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
4 Philip Benavides
5 Martin Tank
6 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
7 Keyton Rush Sonic Cycling
8 Jason Campbell
9 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
10 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
11 Gregory Curl
12 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team
13 Matthew Klapheke
14 Rodney Humes Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Tracy Hackney
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Watt Hackney Nashville Local Cycling
2 Cole Peden
3 Keyton Rush Sonic Cycling
4 Brandon Colins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Will Hackney
3 Johnathan Welch
4 Evan Curl
5 Hayden Parks
6 William O. smart
7 Elijah Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hart Robinson Los Locos
2 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
3 Jared Beck
4 Robert Weakley
5 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 David Rush Sonic Cycling
7 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
8 Jean-paul Mcneely
9 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Ross Davis I Am Racing
11 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
12 David Collins Los Locos
13 Shayne Smith Los Locos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
3 William C. smart
4 David Parks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
2 Jennifer Hogan
3 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Michelle Adams Los Locos
3 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1