Log In
Durham Cycles 'Cross - BHB Cross Central NC Finale! • Oct 7 2018
4.4
4.8
3.7
4.8
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Horvath
2 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
3 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 James Walsh
5 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Tyler Ramer
7 Nate Zellmer
8 Stephon Beaufort
9 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
10 Jim Molnar HammerCross
11 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
12 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Josh Hatchell
14 Jeffrey Lucy
15 David Larkins
16 David Boynton HammerCross
17 Leland Foster
18 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
19 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
20 Raymond Bowles
21 Edward Porter Arrow Bicycle
22 Daniel Dziuban
23 Kyle Habecker
24 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
25 Thompson Stupak
26 Robert Loafman
27 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
28 Konstantin Bakhurin
29 Neal Saxon
30 Chris Lathrop
31 Andrew Lerner
DNF Corey Newport
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
2 Michael Jarzomski Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Will Pfeiffer
4 Harris Bassett
5 Ethan Dellamaestra
6 Michael Mcclamb
7 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
9 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
10 James Walsh
11 Scott Richardson
12 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Matthew Watts
14 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
15 Josh Hatchell
DNF Nicholas Baisden
DNF Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Scott Hoffner
3 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Garret Thompson
5 Michael Mathers
6 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
8 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
9 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
10 David Plunkett
11 Robert Barnard
12 Dylan Richardson
13 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
14 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Bravery Ward HammerCross
4 Jack Newport HammerCross
5 Calvin Berger
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 Travis Mathers
8 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
9 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
10 Noah Brinson HammerCross
11 Hunter Habecker
12 Cullen Mcallister
13 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
14 Eliza Elk HammerCross
15 Ezra Lerner
16 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
17 Brooke Evans HammerCross
DNF Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Dylan Roe HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
2 Casey Satterfield
3 Asher Strauss HammerCross
4 Evan Elk
5 Luca Kaminski
6 Nora Daley
7 Tyler Roe HammerCross
8 Amelie Ward HammerCross
9 Seth Hurley Constellation Cycling
10 William Naismith HammerCross
11 Cameron Searing
12 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
13 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
14 Amelia Brinson HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vrouwenvelder
2 Jackson Engle HammerCross
3 William Myers HammerCross
4 Jacob Bernas
5 Luke Bourke
6 Daniel Gerhardt
7 Ethan Britt
8 Niko Strauss
9 Elijah Halligan Constellation Cycling
10 Kennedy Goodall Constellation Cycling
DNF Nate Myers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Holt
2 Jim Molnar HammerCross
3 Marc Sachdev 12th State Cycling Club
4 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
5 Will Summer
6 Bevington Steve HammerCross
7 Kyle Habecker
8 Robert Loafman
9 Chris Huggins
10 James Lee
11 Robert Peters
12 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
13 Kevin Vorenkamp
14 Bryan Engle HammerCross
15 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Corey Newport
17 James Swigart Team Audi Cary
18 James Umbanhowar
19 Damian Hriciga HammerCross
20 Jim Otto HammerCross
21 Barry Evans HammerCross
22 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
23 Evan Myers HammerCross
24 Johnathan Thacker
25 Chuck Fleming
26 Rich Sinclair
27 George Hatcher
DNF George Worrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
2 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Todd Berger
5 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles Club
7 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
8 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
9 Philip Kielty
10 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
11 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
12 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
3 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
4 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
5 Bryan Ream
DNF Alan Bengtson
DNF Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
DNF John Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
DNF Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
2 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 David Fuller
5 George Hatcher
DNF Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson
2 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
3 Eamon Queeney
4 Tony Sigrist
5 Peter Kreuser
6 Nate Zellmer
7 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Kevin Sigrist
9 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Jeff Mcconnell
11 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
DNF David Plunkett
DNF Kenneth Metzger
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling
2 Renee Harrington
3 Laura Roe HammerCross
4 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
5 Sarwat Khattak
6 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Julia Alexander
8 Alison Weidner HammerCross
9 Melissa Watt
10 Sara Margaret tullos
11 Amy Swiatek
12 Caroline Malouose
13 Jennifer Goodall
14 Kelly Saxon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
2 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
6 Holly Spain
7 Renee Harrington
8 Christy Quirk
9 Chloe Holzapfel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Paisant
Finishers: Cat 2: 1