Log In
Gears & Fears Cyclocross Night Race • Oct 6 2018
4.8
1.5
2.1
1.8
1.8
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.1
Accel
1.8
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 00:42:30.900
2 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:44:07.600
3 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:45:05.600
4 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:45:11.200
5 Christopher Adams Los Locos 00:45:24.700
6 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross 00:48:14.200
7 David Lachance 00:48:18.700
8 Michael Lindsey 00:54:20.300
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:42:51.600
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:43:13.700
3 Dirk Pohlmann 00:43:31.600
4 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:44:20.800
5 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:44:54.500
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team 00:45:10.500
7 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:46:02.100
8 John Gore 00:46:14.100
9 Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:56:08.200
10 Joshua Krasnow Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:56:48.300
11 Anthony Miller Privateer Cyclocross 00:59:18.300
12 James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 01:05:23.300
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:44:32.400
2 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:55:23.200
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson 00:48:53.800
2 Jared Beck 00:49:03.800
3 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:49:09.800
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:49:14.100
5 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 00:50:08.200
6 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:50:12.000
7 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:50:54.000
8 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:51:24.800
9 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:51:56.400
10 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:55:23.900
11 Gareth Miller Privateer Cyclocross 00:59:08.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Yarbrough 00:31:00.400
2 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team 00:31:00.700
3 Michael Morrison 00:31:03.000
4 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:31:17.200
5 David Lachance 00:33:47.900
6 Drew Williams 00:33:48.300
7 John Branum Privateer Cyclocross 00:34:03.800
8 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 00:34:53.700
9 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 00:34:53.700
10 Michael Lindsey 00:35:20.400
11 Joshua Krasnow Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:35:44.100
12 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:36:26.400
13 Brian John 00:36:29.900
14 Gregory Herold 00:37:58.300
15 Julian R price 00:38:56.900
16 Paul Eaton 00:40:41.100
17 Anthony Miller Privateer Cyclocross 00:43:44.600
18 Shawn Garmon 00:43:45.500
19 James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:44:23.200
20 Jeffrey Grimes 00:59:50.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:37:43.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Luker MOAB Cyclocross 00:57:03.600
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:30:52.500
2 Davis Yarbrough 00:30:52.900
3 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team 00:32:27.700
4 Christopher Adams Los Locos 00:32:56.200
5 Logan Luker MOAB Cyclocross 00:32:56.600
6 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 00:35:16.100
7 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:35:35.000
8 Michelle Adams Los Locos 00:38:36.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:39:07.900
2 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:39:18.000
3 Jodie Branum Privateer Cyclocross 00:40:15.100
4 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:45:52.900
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwyneth Miller Privateer Cyclocross 00:46:55.400
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Los Locos 00:54:18.200
Finishers: Cat 3: 1