Log In
Cross the Lawn P/B Stratton Exteriors • Sep 30 2018
4.1
3.8
5.5
3.4
2.3
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:42:18.700
2 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 00:42:34.400
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:43:33.300
4 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:43:43.400
5 David Rush Sonic Cycling 00:43:50.200
6 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing 00:44:15.200
7 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:17.700
8 Hank Campbell 00:46:22.600
9 John Gore 00:46:58.900
10 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:47:21.400
11 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:52:53.400
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 00:25:02.700
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:25:27.300
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:25:29.400
4 Chris Cooper MOAB Cyclocross 00:25:38.000
5 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:25:52.100
6 Jean-paul Mcneely 00:26:02.000
7 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:26:31.700
8 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing 00:26:53.500
9 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:27:00.200
10 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross 00:27:15.000
11 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team 00:27:22.700
12 Tracy Hackney 00:27:28.200
13 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross 00:27:38.400
14 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:27:41.700
15 Geoffrey Wile 00:27:45.900
16 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:28:16.600
17 Jose Alea 00:28:59.500
18 Stephen Smail 00:29:42.400
19 Gregory Curl 00:30:49.600
20 John Gore 00:31:10.700
21 Chad Wright 00:31:24.500
22 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:33.400
23 Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:32:05.480
24 Gregg Shepard 00:37:03.800
25 David Rush Sonic Cycling
DNF Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:27:40.800
2 Von Perry 00:29:15.600
3 Eddy Taylor 00:31:31.300
4 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:32:08.700
5 John Switow 00:33:47.200
6 James Hart
7 David Perreault Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson 00:41:29.400
2 David Rush Sonic Cycling 00:43:30.300
3 Davis Yarbrough 00:43:49.400
4 Jared Beck 00:44:01.100
5 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:44:37.700
6 Watt Hackney Nashville Local Cycling 00:44:44.600
7 Ross Davis I Am Racing 00:44:56.300
8 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 00:45:27.400
9 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:45:37.600
10 Rl Hesson I Am Racing 00:45:46.800
11 Philip Benavides 00:46:01.400
12 Alexander Stevens Mid South Racing 00:46:06.100
13 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:46:25.000
14 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team 00:46:51.900
15 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:46:58.000
16 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:47:02.300
17 Brian Young 00:47:09.600
18 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 00:49:27.700
19 Christopher Adams Los Locos 00:49:47.700
20 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:51:03.500
21 Jacob Babcock 00:51:52.000
22 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 00:51:53.000
23 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team 00:51:54.000
24 James Huff 00:51:58.700
25 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:55:19.000
26 David Richardson MOAB Racing 01:22:59.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing 00:26:12.500
2 Michael Morrison 00:26:14.600
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:26:22.200
4 Nicholas Bullock 00:26:27.000
5 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:26:30.500
6 Philip Benavides 00:26:44.800
7 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:27:05.400
8 Brian Young 00:27:06.000
9 Ben Linderman 00:27:23.100
10 Rl Hesson I Am Racing 00:27:36.800
11 Jose Alea 00:27:51.700
12 Chad Blackburn 00:28:09.000
13 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:28:09.700
14 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:28:39.300
15 Casey Kadowaki 00:28:46.200
16 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 00:28:51.200
17 Joseph Taylor 00:28:54.600
18 Jason Campbell 00:29:31.900
19 Keyton Rush Sonic Cycling 00:29:58.400
20 Joshua Elz 00:30:12.500
21 Christopher Somerville 00:30:48.100
22 Duco Jansen I Am Racing 00:30:49.700
23 Travis Collins Ride615 Cycling Team 00:31:02.200
24 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team 00:31:26.000
25 Cameron Gray 00:31:30.500
26 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling 00:32:25.000
27 Robert Dupuy 00:32:43.300
28 Shawn Garmon 00:33:17.100
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Watt Hackney Nashville Local Cycling 00:27:47.500
2 Jacob Babcock 00:29:51.900
3 Max Baudenbacher 00:30:37.300
4 Wesley Smail 00:31:59.800
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:33:50.100
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Curl 00:09:55.600
2 John William hackney 00:09:57.500
3 Luke Magli 00:10:27.800
4 Beckett Proctor 00:10:56.100
5 Elijah Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:12:16.300
6 Charlie Wile 00:13:58.900
7 Miller Reardon 00:15:59.800
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson 00:57:37.900
2 Alessandro Zanetti 00:58:22.400
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:00:16.400
4 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing 01:00:22.400
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 01:01:20.700
6 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:01:37.200
7 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 01:01:59.500
8 Jared Beck 01:03:35.900
9 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 01:04:41.000
10 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:07:14.000
11 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 01:08:14.000
12 Alexander Stevens Mid South Racing 01:09:14.000
13 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling 01:16:51.400
14 Hank Campbell 01:54:16.000
15 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:55:16.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team 00:25:16.100
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:25:42.100
3 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:03.500
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:26:24.100
5 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:40.900
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team 00:26:58.500
7 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride615 Cycling Team 00:27:10.600
8 Christopher Adams Los Locos 00:28:55.600
9 Bert Hartman I Am Racing 00:29:02.000
10 Joshua Elz 00:29:02.600
11 John Switow 00:32:21.100
12 David Perreault Ride615 Cycling Team 00:35:43.100
DNF Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 00:29:48.400
2 Hope Walker 00:31:05.900
3 Skye Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:31:08.600
4 Jennifer Hogan 00:32:55.500
5 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:33:30.800
6 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:35:46.900
7 Audrey Freeman
8 Anne Dixon
9 Jill Sanders Ride615 Cycling Team
10 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Freeman 00:36:26.800
2 Eleanor Shepard 00:41:41.000
DNF Jaimie List
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Walker 00:10:55.700
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Los Locos 00:48:46.600
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:49:16.400
3 Kate Vermann Billy Goat Racing Team 00:52:53.100
4 Kathy Mead Nashville Local Cycling 00:52:54.800
5 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling 00:56:25.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1