Log In
Cornucopia of Cross Day 2 • Nov 19 2017
6.7
1.2
2.7
6
6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2.7
Accel
6
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Gabriel Ortiz
3 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
4 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
5 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team
6 Michael Johnson
7 Matthew Basaldua
8 Braden Barnett
9 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
10 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
11 Steven Hall PACC Racing
12 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
13 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
14 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
DNF Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
DNF Jacob Wood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
2 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Jacob Wood
4 Brandon Alvey
5 Romain Taupier
6 Durango Ruiz Velo Gold Racing
7 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
8 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club
9 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
10 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
11 Ken Chigani
12 Matthew Looney
13 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
14 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
15 Joseph Flynn
16 Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
17 Travis Pope Mirage
18 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
19 Mike Valentine Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
20 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
DNF Mark Bayer October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Tyler Ficker Welhous Bikes
3 Victor Gibson
4 Seth Inurrigarro
DNF Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Eric Warden Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
4 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Randy Gibson
8 Tom Warren A Bloc
9 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
10 Steven Price
11 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
12 Christopher Peaslee
13 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
14 Sonny Williams
15 Marc Overton
16 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
17 David Hamer
18 Michael Mcgill
19 Gregory Murff
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
2 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
5 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
2 Liesel Mcallister
3 Juhi Shah
4 Caroline Hacker
5 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
6 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
7 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzie Carpenter RBM/Matrix
2 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2