Log In
National Trophy Series: Shrewsbury • Nov 12 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 7 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Field 0:59:51.0
2 Yorben Van tichelt ERA-CIRCUS 1:00:39.0
3 Liam Killeen 1:00:49.0
4 Nicholas Craig 1:01:28.0
5 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:01:45.0
6 Giles Drake 1:02:04.0
7 David Fletcher 1:02:23.0
8 Lewis Craven 1:02:35.0
9 Steven James 1:03:01.0
10 Daniel Tulett 1:03:24.0
11 Calum Fernie 1:03:49.0
12 Kris Lapere 1:04:01.0
13 Jack Clarkson 1:04:04.0
14 Jeremy Durrin 1:04:18.0
15 George Thompson 1:04:34.0
16 Phillip Pearce 1:04:43.0
17 Daniel Booth 1:04:48.0
18 Michael Butler 1:04:58.0
19 Paul Oldham 1:05:00.0
20 George Fox 1:05:05.0
21 Harry Yates 1:05:09.0
22 Joe Williams 1:05:20.0
23 Tom Martin 1:06:07.0
24 Nicholas Barnes 1:06:07.0
25 Richard Jones 1:06:07.0
26 David Duggan 1:06:16.0
27 Chris Metcalfe 1:06:46.0
28 Ross Harnden 1:06:50.0
29 Iain Paton 1:07:07.0
30 Thomas Payton 1:07:14.0
31 David Earth 1:07:20.0
32 Robert Watson 1:07:52.0
33 William Gascoyne 1:08:06.0
34 Bruce Dalton 1:08:15.0
35 Billy Harding 1:09:56.0
36 Robert Burns 0:44:45.0
37 Ewan Grivell-mellor 0:45:17.0
38 Scott Chalmers 0:45:17.0
39 James Hyde 0:45:23.0
40 James Edmond 0:45:25.0
41 Niall Davis 0:45:34.0
42 Robin Short 0:45:39.0
43 James Garrett 0:45:46.0
44 Anthony Neave 0:46:42.0
45 Scott Wilson 0:47:05.0
46 Martin Woffindin 0:47:15.0
47 Ian Lee 0:47:25.0
48 Samuel Morris 0:47:56.0
49 Paddy Scullion 0:48:09.0
50 James Madgwick 0:48:22.0
51 Chris Roberts 0:48:45.0
52 Nick Morris 0:37:53.0
53 Ben Yarnold 0:38:11.0
54 Benjamin Dransfield 0:39:32.0
55 Gareth Vickers 0:27:26.0
DNF Samuel Holder
DNF Gary Freeman
DNF Simeon Young
DNF Mark Allen
DNF Philip Gleave
DNF Tom Van den bosch
DNF Steven Chapman
DNF Graham Knight
DNF Robert Purcell
DNF Paul Dable
DNF Lee Monks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 36:51.7
2 Cameron Mason 37:05.6
3 Oliver Draffan 37:26.0
4 Jenson Young 37:36.1
5 Toby Barnes 37:47.6
6 Harry Birchill 38:03.3
7 Callum Macleod 38:03.5
8 Marcus Holmes 38:13.8
9 Matthew Ellis 38:52.1
10 Matthew Taylor 38:54.2
11 Sean Flynn 38:59.3
12 Euan Cameron 39:31.2
13 Charlie Aldridge 39:55.7
14 Jacob Knight 40:14.3
15 Harrison Knight 40:24.7
16 Will Cooper 40:55.3
17 Edward Davies 40:59.7
18 Joe Howcroft 41:13.7
19 Oliver Howson 41:19.7
20 Callum Wilson 41:22.5
21 Oliver Snodden 41:25.0
22 Barney Clacy 41:31.8
23 Adam Mcgarr 41:47.1
24 Timothy Elsmore-martin 42:19.4
25 James Swadling 42:27.3
26 Freddie Grover 42:41.4
27 Joseph Law 42:44.9
28 Joe Coukham 42:57.1
29 George Bazley 43:11.7
30 Matthew Lister 43:17.5
31 Finn Mansfield 43:35.2
32 Harry Walshaw 44:09.6
33 William Thackray 44:21.6
34 Cory Edmondson 44:50.3
35 Ben Dowson 45:16.0
36 Fraser Ayears 45:40.1
37 Henry Lloydlangston 45:54.7
38 Joel Hawkins 46:01.6
39 Harry Dridge 46:39.0
40 Jonny Gill 47:28.0
41 Sebastian Bacon 47:29.7
42 Alexander Harper 47:30.2
43 Fletcher Adams 37:00.0
44 Thomas Clarke 37:07.1
45 Joseph Allan 38:44.7
DNF Edward Genney
DNF Daniel Morris
DNF Joseph Beckingsale
DNF Huw Higgins-worrall
DNF Thomas Timberlake
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Harnden 0:47:26.0
2 Ffion James 0:47:41.0
3 Sophie Thackray 0:48:43.0
4 Sophie Wright 0:49:36.0
5 Hannah Payton 0:50:13.0
6 Bethany Crumpton 0:50:34.0
7 Emily Wadsworth 0:50:42.0
8 Amira Mellor 0:51:10.0
9 Amy Perryman 0:51:38.0
10 Margriet Helena kloppenburg 0:53:59.0
11 Sarah Lomas 0:54:03.0
12 Fiona Turnbull 0:54:15.0
13 Anna Kay 0:54:42.0
14 Rebecca Preece 0:54:47.0
15 Kate George 0:54:48.0
16 Joanne Clay 0:55:24.0
17 Ruby Miller 0:55:45.0
18 Sinead Burke 0:55:59.0
19 Alderney Baker 0:57:05.0
20 Lily Greenhalgh 0:57:13.0
21 Emily Ashwood 0:57:38.0
22 Marie Lynn 0:57:44.0
23 Hannah Saville 0:58:03.0
24 Katie Scott 0:58:25.0
25 Poppy Cooke 0:58:37.0
26 Madeleine Gammons 0:58:48.0
27 Xan Crees 0:58:54.0
28 Isla Rowntree 0:59:09.0
29 Emma Knight 0:59:44.0
30 Nicole Clarke 1:01:11.0
31 Emily Bridson 0:47:57.0
32 Ella Freeman 0:48:01.0
33 Connie Hayes 0:49:46.0
34 Clare Ross 0:51:38.0
DNF Rosie Brown
DNF Emma jane Hornsby
DNF Sophie Ramsden
DNF Emelia Clarke
DNF April Tacey
DNF Ceris Styler
DNF Abbie Manley
DNF Kara Perryman
DNF Lauren Higham
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 42