Log In
Udder Madness CX @ Barber Dairy Day 1 • Nov 4 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:01:14
2 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 1:01:14
3 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 1:01:49
DNF Jonathan Crain
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Robbins 1:04:50
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:05:52
3 David Lansden 1:07:23
4 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:01:38
5 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:01:22
DNF Chad Hubbard
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:39:52
2 Noah Mccullough 0:39:54
3 Russell Brown GSMR 0:40:49
4 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:44:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Bozeman 0:33:57
2 Herchel Portella 0:33:59
3 Taylor Dawson 0:34:49
4 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:38:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:37:01
2 Michael Powell Team Mugshots 0:38:01
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:38:15
4 Travis Sherman MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:44:44
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:37:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:39:17
2 Daniel Askren 0:39:39
3 Russell Brown GSMR 0:40:38
4 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:37:16
5 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:18:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:39:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri
2 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Campbell 0:29:03
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:34:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:40:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:43:19
2 Michelle Wood 0:50:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Gransburg
2 Sara Walker Steel City She
3 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1