Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Oct 29 2017
6.8
1
2.6
2.9
1.1
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
1
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
5 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
9 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
DNF Jason Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
2 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
3 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
4 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
5 Mark Macklin
6 Brad Melear
7 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club
8 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
9 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
10 James Dowhin Team Party Time
11 Michael Johnson
12 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
13 Adam Barnard
14 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
15 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
16 Tony Johnson RBM/Matrix
17 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
18 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
19 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
20 Ricky Gurney PACC Racing
21 Steven Hall PACC Racing
22 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
23 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
24 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
DNF John Larson Dallas Bike Works
DNF Jared Reynoso RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
2 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
3 Josh Crain
4 Austin Minor PACC Racing
5 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
6 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
7 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club
8 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
9 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
10 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
11 Joseph Taylor
12 Russell Carawan Mirage
13 Adam Frelin
14 Brien Shopoff
15 Mark Bayer October Three Racing
16 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
17 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
18 Kolbe Surran
19 Jeff Garner Wanderlust
20 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
21 John Grimes
22 Michael Baker McKinney Velo Club
23 Ian Scott Grupetto Fiasco
24 Michael Mcgill
25 Sheldon Plahn
26 Alan Najar Dallas Bike Works
27 Cole Cochran OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
28 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM Racing
29 Ken Chigani
30 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
31 Daniel Neice Cadence Cyclery
32 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
33 Austin Meyer
34 Chris Smith
35 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Cycling Wheels
36 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
37 Jason Harper
38 Dyron Clower
39 Mike Valentine Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
40 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
DNF Rhett Brown Rockwall Racing
DNF Travis Pope Mirage
DNF James Dykes Wanderlust
DNF Kenneth Wagner Cadence Cyclery
DNF Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM
3 Adam Engeling
4 Collin Otto
5 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Zachary Allen
7 Luke Bayer
8 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix/RBM
9 Lane Owen
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Tyler Ficker Welhous Bikes
3 Isaac Engeling Welhouse
4 Seth Inurrigarro
5 Asher Lauderdale
6 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM
7 Cameron Crowley Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
3 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
4 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
5 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
6 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
9 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
10 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
11 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
12 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
13 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
14 Eric Swarvar Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
15 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
16 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
17 William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club
18 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
19 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
20 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
21 John De st. germain PACC Racing
22 Marc Overton
23 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
24 David Parks Mirage
DNF Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
DNF Randy Gibson
DNF Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
DNF Sonny Williams
DNF Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Allen
2 Gregory Dillon KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Nick Mohan
4 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
5 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
6 Kenneth Wagner Cadence Cyclery
7 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
DNF Lance Norman Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Lauren Stephens
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
4 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
6 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
7 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
8 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
9 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
10 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
2 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
3 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
4 Liesel Mcallister
5 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
6 Heather Sawtelle FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
7 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
8 Juhi Shah
9 Jennifer Clower
10 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
11 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
12 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
13 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
14 Morgan Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
2 Rowan Engeling
3 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
4 Allie Thompson
5 Brenna Zerby
6 Lauren Owen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalena Engeling Welhouse
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
3 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
4 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4