Log In
Uncle Sam GP Day 2 • Oct 8 2017
Race uploaded by Mark Walling
Download
Series: NYCROSS 2017
5.8
5
4.1
4.4
4.7
Drizzle, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 44:45:00
2 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 45:30:00
3 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 45:41:00
4 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:56:00
5 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:18:00
6 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 46:30:00
7 Charley Kachigian 46:36:00
8 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 46:37:00
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:12:00
10 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 47:12:00
11 Tyler Zierer HRRT 47:45:00
12 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers 47:45:00
13 Jared Stritsman Team Brewery Ommegang 47:45:00
14 Peter Fobare HRRT 47:51:00
15 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:03:00
16 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 50:24:00
17 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 51:26:00
18 Raymond Stockwell 51:32:00
19 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 52:25:00
20 James Dutko NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 52:25:00
21 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:47:00
22 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:15:00
DNF Ryan Walker DNF
DNF Alexander Zierer HRRT DNF
DNF Riley Joinnides East End DNF
DNF John Bonetsky R-Cubed DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank HRRT/Niskayuna High School 39:40:00
2 Riley Joinnides East End 40:07:00
3 Ryan Walker 40:17:00
4 Nathan Porter 40:28:00
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 40:55:00
6 Raymond Stockwell 41:34:00
7 Alex Bogda 41:35:00
8 Joseph Decker Overlook 42:04:00
9 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 42:19:00
10 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 42:27:00
11 John Schwarz Unattached 42:47:00
12 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 42:51:00
13 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 43:40:00
14 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:58:00
15 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:14:00
16 Michael Ullberg 44:18:00
17 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours 45:25:00
18 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 45:51:00
19 Garth Depuy 46:42:00
20 David Olivares 48:04:00
21 Stephen Healey HRRT 48:59:00
DNF John Stallings DNF
DNF Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
DNF Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 25:02:00
2 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook 25:44:00
3 Mary Grehl 26:17:00
4 Alison Desieno R-Cubed 28:57:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 31:45:00
2 Duncan Wardle Hilltop 32:33:00
3 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:19:00
4 Garth Depuy 33:25:00
5 Griffith Eddy 33:30:00
6 Zachary Carey 33:35:00
7 Michael Ullberg 33:44:00
8 Randy Mcconnach 34:40:00
9 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed 35:35:00
10 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 36:16:00
11 Jason Manchuck 36:31:00
12 Noah Johnson HRRT 36:51:00
13 Dave Gilson HRRT 37:27:00
14 Terry Briscoe Elevate Cycles 39:05:00
15 Michael Braunstein 44:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 58:05:00
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 58:05:00
3 Andrew Borden X-Men 58:58:00
4 Andrew Nicholas RPI 59:52:00
5 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 62:05:00
6 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 63:40:00
7 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 64:10:00
8 Roger Young NYCROSS 67:16:00
9 Tim Russell Snapple -1
DNF Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 48:29:00
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 49:24:00
3 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:58:00
4 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 51:08:00
5 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 52:35:00
6 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 54:53:00
7 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 56:03:00
8 Stacy Beneke Dahanger -1
DNF Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 44:04:00
2 Ryan Conley Nycross p/b Craft 47:32:00
3 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 49:06:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery BMB Racing 46:18:00
2 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 46:38:00
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:40:00
4 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 47:40:00
5 William Sprengnether HRRT 48:00:00
6 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 48:20:00
7 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 48:47:00
8 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 49:47:00
9 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 50:52:00
10 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 51:26:00
11 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 52:09:00
12 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 52:26:00
13 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 52:30:00
14 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 48:11:00
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 49:15:00
3 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and 50:16:00
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 51:03:00
5 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 51:19:00
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 51:59:00
7 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 52:31:00
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 53:05:00
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 53:27:00
10 Don Rice CCB Racing 53:50:00
11 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 54:07:00
12 Garth Depuy 55:14:00
13 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle -1
14 Keith Honda unattached -1
15 Craig Walton BCA/Linen -1
16 Brian Polhemus BCA LINEN -1
17 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon -1
18 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 36:08:00
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 36:18:00
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 38:49:00
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 39:09:00
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 39:37:00
6 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:40:00
7 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 42:29:00
8 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 44:09:00
DNF John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness DNF
DNF Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles DNF
DNF Brendan Engelmann DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Miele HRRT 31:50:00
2 Ethan Gilson HRRT 33:21:00
3 James Healey HRRT 37:29:00
4 Kane Degener -1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 33:36:00
2 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 37:05:00
3 Jacob Gilson HRRT 37:05:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT 29:04:00
2 Natalie Dessis-dinneen Niskayuna Cycling Club 34:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Frank HRRT/Niskayuna High School 49:21:00
2 Ian Vernooy 49:30:00
3 Samuel Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 51:37:00
4 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed 54:41:00
5 Paul Perry -1
DNF Jacob Gilson HRRT/Niskayuna High School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Logan 28:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1