Log In
Fire Tower CX Day 2 • Sep 17 2017
4
4
4.5
4.5
2.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryse School of Cross
2 Jaxon Williams
3 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derailleurs
4 Emerson Frank
5 Foster Warner Twin Turbo
6 Casey Warner Twin Turbo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
2 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
3 Ian Williams
4 Alex Seburn
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Rockford Coffee
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
3 Matthew Larsen ML Wheels
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
5 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
6 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling
7 Ed Warner
8 Dave Seburn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling
2 William Tietz Team Great Divide
3 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rohan Project X
2 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
3 William Tietz Team Great Divide
4 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery/Team Autism
5 Ed Evanson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
2 Jason Donald Owenhouse Cycling
3 Payson Partridge
4 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
5 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
6 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
7 Kyle Rohan Project X
8 Sam Carlson muleterro
9 Joshua Tack Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Makoutz team rockford
2 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo JOes
3 Ryan Douglas Team Loser
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Todt Project X
2 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
3 Cory Hardy muleterro
4 Scott Allen Emde Sports
5 Tucker Costain
6 Kevin Turchin
7 Cody Pate Big Sky Cycling Team - Helena
8 Harrison Clement
9 Ian Williams
10 Seth Sivinski
11 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
12 Zach Enloe
13 Joseph Edwards Team Great Divide
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
2 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Powers
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Magro Rockford
2 Natalie Wagenbrenner MT Alpha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Holman Cycling House
2 Hannah Rasker muleterro
3 Lara Nokleby MT Alpha
4 Elsa Westenfelder
5 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
6 Jennifer Brunsdon
7 Jennifer Murfitt Team Great Divide
8 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2