Log In
Goldsboro Cup of Cross - BHB Cross Central NC races 3 • Sep 16 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Terebey 12th State Cycling
2 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
3 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
5 Paul Vrouwenvelder
6 Steven George
7 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswe
9 Charles Walker
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
12 Alexander Boyd
13 Adam Harris 12th State Cycling p/B Spoke Cycles
14 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
15 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
17 Stephon Beaufort
18 Will Garren
19 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling p/b Spoke Cycles
20 Ken Jackson
21 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
22 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
23 Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
24 Peter Conaty
25 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
26 Niko Strauss Hammercorss
27 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bobb Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
2 Carlos Zamarripa JiGaWaTt Cycling
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
5 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Walter Page
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
2 Lucas Livermon Crankarm Brewing
3 Lewis Gaffney TRIANGLE CROSS SYNDICATE
4 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
5 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
6 Bob Keener 494025
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
2 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management
3 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling
4 Jason Pendse 12th State Cycling
5 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
6 Don Rose Team HammerCross
7 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
8 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vrouwenvelder
2 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Niko Strauss Hammercorss
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bravery Ward Hammercross
2 Ada Watson HammerCross
3 Ali Otto HammerCross
4 Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling
5 Holden Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
5 Liam Roberts HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reuben Mcfadden
2 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
3 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling
4 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
5 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Don Rose Team HammerCross
7 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
8 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
9 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
10 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
11 William Roberts HammerCross
12 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
13 James Lee
14 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
15 Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
17 Jeff Ward HammerCross
18 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Robert Alves NIA - New Independence Academy
DNF Barry Elk Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
2 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
4 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
5 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
6 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
7 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
4 Michael Vandenheuvel
5 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
6 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
7 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
8 Don Rose Team HammerCross
9 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
10 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
3 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
3 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
4 Susan Pendse 12th State Cycling
5 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Christina Hinkle Hammercross
7 Kelly Alves New Independence Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel
2 Abigail Thiele Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
4 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Jessica Winebrenner
7 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
8 Lillith Ahrens JA King
DNF Patty Shoaf
DNF Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 7