Log In
Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race • Sep 16 2017
1
1
4
5.9
5.4
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guilbert Team Fraser
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing
3 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Sky Foster
5 Wayne Harper
6 David Caracciolo
7 Sam Mack
8 James Crawford
9 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
2 Timothy Coffey
3 Stefan Cerbin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Shaun Welch
6 Kent Mcneil
7 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Todd Freidinger
9 Ezra Henry
10 Ryan Mckinnie Team Fraser
11 Robert Melton
12 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing
13 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF David Zatek
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Munro
2 Sam Mack
3 Jack Luna
4 James Crawford
5 William Walker
6 Ryan Mack
7 Ryan Petersen
8 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen
9 Scott Bowersox
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Lako
2 Eric Mcbride Kinetic Fitness Coaching
3 Don Cameron
4 Brian Wachlarz
5 Vincent Cirilo
6 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Andy Fedewa
9 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion
2 John Bieda
3 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
4 Scott Goocher
5 Alexander Gaulin
6 Douglas Reed
7 William Gorton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh
2 Jeff Weinert
3 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
4 Dane Falberg
5 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
7 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security Cycling Team
9 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Simpson
DNF Chad Wells
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Andy Fedewa
3 Mike Ring Revolution Racing
4 Andrew Sics
5 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion
6 Gabriel Reimer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden
2 Michael Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Zach Chan
3 Robert Melton
4 Dakota Hewlett Michigan State University
5 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone
7 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Alexander Duncan Mystic Velo Club
9 William Walker
10 Jacob Lewinski
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandie Domagalski Lucky 13 Racing
2 Heidi Snyder
3 Middy Matthews
4 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Sheikh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
2 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Heidi Snyder
3 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten
4 Middy Matthews
5 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2