Log In
Hays Apple Farm Cyclocross • Dec 17 2016
4.8
2
3
3
2
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 27 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2
Moisture
3
Accel
3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
2 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
3 Damian Calvert 505 Cycling
4 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
6 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
7 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
8 Noah Vigil The Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Boggs
2 Reed Colfax
3 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
4 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
2 Jason Church
3 Matthew Tinney
4 Daniel Gum
5 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
2 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
3 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
4 Robert Browning
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jordan Olev Rapido
2 Ries Robinson
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
3 David Hughes
4 James Westmoreland
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks ABQ
2 Casey Cook Bikeworks ABQ
3 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
4 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
5 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley Get Out! New Mexico
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
4 Diana Hardy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hardy
2 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sarah Sturm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1