Log In
Cities of Gold Cyclocross Race • Nov 6 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shriver RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
2 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
3 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
4 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
5 Bryan Vogel The Bicycle Company
6 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
7 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
8 Ben Welch Hawk's TriCycle
9 Albert Senft ZiaVelo Cycling
10 Chad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
12 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
13 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
14 Cole Page HiFi Sound Cycling Componets
15 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
16 Chris Sheehan
17 Joe Augustine
18 Nick Martinez
19 Andrew Templeton Team Cross Colorado
DNF Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
DNF Parmenides Orpinel Bicycle Company/Notubes
DNF Matt Patton 505 Cycling
DNF Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
DNF Jacob Wahry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Colfax
2 Noah Vigil Bicycle Company/Notubes
3 Kevin Wall
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
5 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
6 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing
7 Dan Shirley
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Stavrowsky
2 Mark Boggs
3 Grady Fowler
4 Jason Church
5 Teddy Jaramillo
6 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
7 David Andres
8 Matthew Hoyt
9 Kenneth Collins
10 Bradley Pickett
11 Matthew Tinney
12 Erik Mease
13 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
DNF Michael Vigil
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tydeman
2 Rosby Robinson Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax
2 Roman Malouf
3 Nathan Roberts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
2 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
5 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Marty Moriarty 505 Cycling
7 Diego Garcia
8 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
9 Gearhart Ackerman Dahlicious Racing
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross
11 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
DNF Robert Browning
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Silvio Menezes 505 Cycling
3 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
4 David Jordan Olev Rapido
5 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Dan Jameson
7 Ries Robinson
8 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
10 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
11 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
12 Scott Larson
13 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
14 Mark Mico
15 David Siegel
16 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
17 Cal Ridgeway
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
4 Jerry Shere 505 Cycling
5 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team
6 James Westmoreland
DNF Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
3 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
4 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
5 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis 505 Cycling
2 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Rachel Chavez Echelon Racing
4 Jennifer Robinson
5 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
6 Diana Hardy
7 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Jj Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Laura Fallen
6 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Busone
2 Aubrey Kopczynski
3 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Kelly Drescher 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins BZ Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins TLC Development Team
2 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Chavez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Hardy
2 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
3 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Renee Rector 505 Cycling
5 Patricia Siegel
6 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Andrea Carvey
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 2