Log In
cyclocross Maglia Rosa #9 Cyclocross urbain de Montréal • Oct 23 2016
1
7
4
6
5
Mostly Cloudy, 6 degrees C, wind 26 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Gagne 0:53:55
2 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 0:54:35
3 Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:54:58
4 Alexandre Vialle 0:55:13
5 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-GPL 0:55:18
6 Mathieu Belanger barrette Team Pivot-OTE 0:55:21
7 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-GPL 0:55:35
8 Frederic Auger 0:55:38
9 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:57:10
10 Thierry Laliberte Cycles Regis 0:57:20
11 Peter Mancini 0:57:23
12 Edouard Tougas 0:57:37
13 Simeon St amand Les Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 0:57:51
14 Adam Roberge Apogee-Lowest Rates 0:58:45
15 William Blackburn Veloselect 0:59:38
16 Emile Perreault 0:59:56
17 Leon Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 1:00:05
18 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team 1:00:09
19 Guillaume Proulx-begin Rimouski -1 tour(s)
20 Remi Fagnan -1 tour(s)
21 Riccardo Durisotti CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
22 Jules Cusson fradet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse -1 tour(s)
23 Antoine Coquard Rossi-thePACK -1 tour(s)
24 Julien Cassou Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
25 Clement Sollier equipe Iris -1 tour(s)
26 Felix Mongeon equipe de Course G3 -1 tour(s)
27 Pierre olivier Cloutier -1 tour(s)
28 Alexis Gagne Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
29 Philip Guimond Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
30 Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
DNF Martial Lavoie Tourcom Proco Sherbrooke ::
DNF Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Montambault Trek-GPL 0:38:33
2 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:38:44
3 Emma Bedard CCVM Evolution 0:41:35
4 Juliette Tetreault 0:42:36
5 Evelyne Gagnon Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:43:14
6 Laurence Bourque 0:43:49
7 Raur Meilleur harvey Collectif de Course Bikurious 0:43:52
8 Emily Jibb La Cordee Plein Air 0:44:32
9 Emilie Hauss Collectif de Course Bikurious 0:44:36
10 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS 0:46:05
11 Marilyne Proulx Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
12 ?milie Fortin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
13 Isabelle Mayrand equipe Iris -1 tour(s)
DNF Beatrice Le sauteur SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles-antoine St-onge Trek-GPL 0:41:56
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:42:31
3 Philippe St laurent 0:42:49
4 Edourd Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS 0:46:31
5 Clement Ouimet IBike 0:48:31
6 Joel Domingue 0:49:04
7 Robin Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:49:44
8 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
9 Olivier Beaulieu Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
10 Vincent Racine Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
DNF Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 0:58:29
2 Rowan Barrett Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:59:30
3 Simon Fex Ultime Velo 1:00:45
4 Jesse Cabon VC Bicycles Quilicot 1:01:11
5 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air 1:01:16
6 Jean-simon Durand Scott RackUltra -1 tour(s)
7 Jean louis Arpin -1 tour(s)
8 Claude Binchet CC de l'Academie -1 tour(s)
9 Olivier Lalonde Universite de Montreal -1 tour(s)
10 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre -1 tour(s)
11 Nicolas Roberge Velorganic -1 tour(s)
12 Mathieu Jarry Equipe Iris -1 tour(s)
13 Michel Prud'homme -1 tour(s)
14 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville -1 tour(s)
15 Brian james Quessy Velorganic -1 tour(s)
16 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
17 Andreas Ihm IBike -1 tour(s)
18 Vincent Courcy Cycles Marinoni -1 tour(s)
19 Pierre Bisson Equipe de Course G3 -2 tour(s)
20 Jean-francois Dupont -2 tour(s)
21 Nicholas Bertrand Independant-VM -2 tour(s)
22 Jonathan Kaufman Bicycle A.F.CAM -2 tour(s)
DNF Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:43:06
2 Bruno Lafontaine Trek-GPL 0:43:37
3 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 0:44:18
4 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:44:55
5 Dominic Chalifoux Trek-GPL 0:45:03
6 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V_lo 0:45:15
7 Stephane Vallieres 0:45:52
8 Steve Bouvette 0:46:17
9 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:46:46
10 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:47:00
11 Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:47:03
12 Sebastien Riopel VCOM inc 0:47:07
13 Frederic Gagne Espoirs de Laval 0:47:11
14 Martin Paradis Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:47:59
15 Owen Eastmond Rossi-thePACK 0:48:05
16 Eric Daigneault ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 0:50:07
17 Francois Rochon Rossi-thePACK 0:50:33
18 Gino Roy -1 tour(s)
19 David Pelletier -1 tour(s)
20 Sebastien Chartier Cycles Regis -1 tour(s)
21 Jean-francois Proulx Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
22 Christian Ste croix -1 tour(s)
23 Louis Pare -1 tour(s)
24 Josh Gieni IBike -1 tour(s)
25 Hugo Pelletier Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V_lo -1 tour(s)
26 Francois Vincent ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 -1 tour(s)
27 Guillaume Tremblay Scott-RackUltra -2 tour(s)
28 Stephane Bellivier -2 tour(s)
DNF Erick Wenzel ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:44:50
2 Jacques Bilodeau 0:46:08
3 Michel Hamel 0:46:11
4 Patrick Reglain 0:46:26
5 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:47:16
6 Mario Lane CCVM evolution 0:47:32
7 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:48:11
8 Craig Fraser 0:48:54
9 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:49:54
10 Serge Garceau CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
11 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
12 Martin Rousseau Momentum Velo -1 tour(s)
13 Eric Genest Quebec Hype -1 tour(s)
14 Virgil Popescu VCOM inc -1 tour(s)
15 Jean marc Coutur -1 tour(s)
16 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
17 Yvon Loyer -1 tour(s)
18 Alain Guimond -1 tour(s)
19 Serge Tetreault -1 tour(s)
20 Daniel Lanoue -1 tour(s)
21 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -2 tour(s)
DNF Claude Breau ::
DNF Andre Paquette Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha ::
Finishers: Cat ?: 23