Log In
Give Me Some Sugar HTXCX #1 • Sep 24 2016
6.8
4
4.2
6.2
4
Drizzle, 88 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.8
Beers
4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
3 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
5 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
6 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
7 Christopher Conley
8 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing
9 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
10 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
11 John Kite
12 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
13 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
14 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
15 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
16 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
17 Nick Rider Handlebar Bicycle Club
18 Raul Pasamar
19 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
20 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
21 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
22 Unknown Rider
23 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
24 David Larrabee
25 Paul Phillips
26 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
27 Frank Karbarz
28 Justin Barrow Bayou City Racing
29 Luke Magilke
30 Daniel Ortiz Ham Cycles
31 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
2 Spencer Ortego
3 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
4 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
5 James Dowhin Team Party Time
6 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
7 Jared Black Team West End Bikes
8 Patrick Mcswain Ham Cycles
9 Justin Jordan
10 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
11 Eric Laing
12 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling
13 Carter Timbel
14 Samih Elchahal
15 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
16 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
17 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
18 Matthew Long
19 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite
20 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
21 Chad Starrett Bayou City Racing
22 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
23 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
24 Luke Magilke
25 Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes
26 Colin Zelt
27 Kellen Gunderson
28 John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
29 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
30 Russell Adams
31 Eddie Sanchez
32 Joshua Bell
33 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
34 Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
35 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
36 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club
37 Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
38 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
39 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
40 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
41 Steven Briscoe BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
42 Juan Marroquin KOLO p/b Premium Draught
43 Web Jones Northwest Cycling Club
44 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
45 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
2 Pierce Young Rice University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining
2 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Tad Cowan Team West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
2 Reyn Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Karl Kaiser
4 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
5 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
6 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
7 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
8 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
9 David Larrabee
10 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Adrian Chesters
13 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
14 Nick Rider Handlebar Bicycle Club
15 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
16 Albert Lopez
17 Wylie Palmer
18 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
19 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing
20 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
21 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
22 Russell Adams
23 Ed Lai
24 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
25 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
2 Mickey Mcdonald
3 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
4 Kurt Egli OKCX
5 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
7 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing
8 Frank Karbarz
9 Colin Zelt
10 David Smith
11 Douglas Ford Bike Barn (Texas)
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
13 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
14 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
2 Andrew Raab CCB Racing
3 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
4 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Timothy Mcafoos
7 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
9 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
10 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rodemacher
2 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
3 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
4 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
5 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
7 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
8 Kyle Davenport KOLO p/b Premium Draught
9 Scott Turner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Black Team West End Bikes
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
4 Nabiha Hossain
5 Diane Holton KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
7 Nicole Volek
8 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
9 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
3 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Landers
2 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2