Log In
Focus CXtwiLITE Park 25 • Mar 1 2016
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.3
1.6
4.4
4.8
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 29 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:29 02:30 02:32 02:37 02:35 02:29 02:31 02:33
2 Shaun Lewis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:08 02:31 02:34 02:38 02:37 02:39 02:39 02:38
3 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:00 02:37 02:37 02:35 02:36 02:41 02:40 03:05
4 Jade Lean MTBA 0:27:12 02:39 02:35 02:37 02:35 02:46 02:42 02:45
5 Ollie Klein Adelaide MBC 0:27:43 02:38 02:41 02:47 02:48 02:51 02:48 02:48
6 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:27:45 02:41 02:39 02:47 02:43 02:47 02:51 02:51
7 Andrew Clarke Adelaide MBC 0:27:50 02:44 02:42 02:46 02:46 02:49 02:48 02:48
8 Jason Morrison Adelaide MBC 0:24:58 02:53 02:41 02:50 02:48 02:48 02:49 02:49
9 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:33 02:52 02:52 02:52 02:46 02:52 02:48 02:50
10 Christopher Crocker MTBA 0:25:34 03:01 02:49 02:49 02:48 02:51 02:51 02:47
11 Steven Lee MTBA 0:25:36 02:59 02:51 02:51 02:47 02:47 02:47 02:47
12 Griff Knight Adelaide MBC 0:25:41 02:49 02:47 02:53 02:53 02:48 02:50 02:50
13 Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:44 02:51 02:49 02:51 02:47 02:55 02:53 02:50
14 Evan James MTBA 0:25:57 02:54 02:47 02:51 02:50 02:56 02:50 02:56
15 Tom Freeman MTBA 0:25:59 03:00 02:56 02:53 02:49 02:52 02:50 02:53
16 Daniel Ham Adelaide MBC 0:26:02 03:03 02:51 02:53 02:51 02:52 02:52 02:50
17 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:26:17 03:15 02:58 02:54 02:54 02:52 02:53 02:48
18 Karl Evans Norwood CC 0:26:18 03:09 02:56 02:56 02:57 02:49 02:53 02:52
19 Adam Tarzia Norwood CC 0:26:46 03:06 02:55 02:52 02:55 02:54 03:01 03:01
20 Nick Stokoe MTBA 0:26:48 03:00 02:57 02:55 03:01 02:59 03:00 02:58
DNF Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 02:46 02:44 02:53 02:47 02:48 02:51 03:30
DNF Tom Goddard MTBA 02:45 02:41 02:52 02:44 02:45 02:48 02:56
DNF Marco O'campo Norwood CC 02:47 02:40 02:45 02:44 03:14 02:55
DNF Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:02 02:47 02:47 02:48 02:50 02:50
DNF Ash Mcdougall Adelaide MBC 02:55 02:47 02:54 02:53
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC 02:34 02:38 02:41
DNF Michael Howsen Norwood CC 02:42 02:36
DNF Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 05:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:41 02:46 02:52 02:59 03:03 03:03 03:01 02:53
2 Stacey Riedel South Coast CC 0:20:42 02:41 02:48 03:01 03:05 03:05 03:06 02:53
3 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:44 02:52 03:12 03:05 03:07 03:05 03:07 03:13
4 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:55 02:56 03:09 03:11 03:05 03:10 03:10 03:10
5 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:22:15 02:50 03:10 03:16 03:16 03:14 03:12 03:13
6 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:24 03:07 03:10 03:12 03:13 03:12 03:15 03:13
7 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:22:38 02:54 03:15 03:16 03:17 03:12 03:15 03:25
8 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:10 02:57 03:17 03:19 03:24 03:24 03:25 03:20
9 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:28 03:08 03:08 03:30 03:13 03:48 03:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:45 02:36 02:44 02:53 02:51 02:54 02:52 02:52
2 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:19:46 02:47 02:47 02:53 02:48 02:54 02:42 02:52
3 Bruce Wilson MTBA 0:19:54 02:38 02:47 02:56 02:52 02:55 02:51 02:53
4 Connor Skoss Norwood CC 0:20:16 02:39 02:52 02:54 02:50 03:03 02:59 02:55
5 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:21 02:42 02:42 03:01 02:56 03:04 02:58 02:56
6 Bradley Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:26 02:49 02:57 02:57 02:56 02:56 02:57 02:52
7 Loz Shaw PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:27 02:41 02:54 02:55 02:56 02:57 02:58 03:04
8 John Allison MTBA 0:20:29 02:47 02:55 02:59 02:53 02:59 02:56 02:57
9 Michael Quist Norwood CC 0:20:31 02:46 02:46 02:56 02:56 03:03 02:59 03:01
10 Adam Dekok MTBA 0:20:32 02:49 02:50 03:00 03:05 02:59 02:53 02:53
11 Nick Pannell MTBA 0:20:38 02:57 02:54 02:54 03:00 03:00 02:54 02:55
12 David Knight Adelaide MBC 0:20:46 02:42 02:57 03:08 02:59 02:59 03:00 03:00
13 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:55 02:48 03:03 02:58 02:58 03:01 03:02 03:02
14 Jake Thomas MTBA 0:21:05 03:03 02:59 02:58 03:02 03:04 02:58 02:57
15 Brett Worley Norwood CC 0:21:06 02:45 03:03 03:03 02:59 03:03 03:08 03:02
16 George Ramsay MTBA 0:21:07 02:48 02:48 03:03 03:02 02:59 03:21 03:03
17 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:11 03:01 03:05 03:03 02:59 03:00 03:00 03:00
18 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:21:27 02:54 03:04 03:03 03:09 03:30 03:07 02:37
19 Hugh Parker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:28 02:56 03:04 03:02 03:03 03:07 03:05 03:07
20 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:36 02:57 03:05 03:05 03:06 03:06 03:07 03:06
21 Rick Woolfe PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:39 02:58 02:58 03:29 03:04 03:04 03:03 02:59
22 David Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:22 03:00 03:04 03:16 03:16 03:11 03:16 03:17
23 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:22:28 03:05 03:03 03:40 03:07 03:12 03:13 03:04
24 Paul King Central Districts CC 0:22:42 02:53 02:57 03:32 03:14 03:14 03:23 03:27
25 Ben Attwood MTBA 0:20:07 03:09 03:24 03:25 03:27 03:20 03:19
26 Brenton Millard Scotch CCC 0:20:30 04:41 03:09 03:05 03:10 03:10 03:11
DNF Sean Hennessy South Coast CC 02:55 02:54 02:54 02:54
DNF Matthew Dimonte MTBA 02:56 02:56 03:05
DNF Grant Charity Norwood CC 03:04 06:19 03:04
DNF Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 02:51 03:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kelly Charlton MTBA 0:19:17 03:09 03:11 03:10 03:13 03:16 03:15
2 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:39 03:05 03:17 03:14 03:16 03:25 03:19
3 Michelle Devine PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:13 03:13 03:24 03:22 03:23 03:23 03:24
4 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:20:16 03:10 03:23 03:28 03:29 03:28 03:14
5 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:17 03:18 03:18 03:17 03:25 03:44 03:13
6 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:25 03:08 03:22 03:26 03:34 03:27 03:26
7 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:26 03:28 03:28 03:24 03:20 03:25 03:19
8 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:59 03:26 03:26 03:28 03:30 03:37 03:29
9 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:21:00 03:16 03:26 03:26 03:26 03:47 03:37
10 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:13 03:24 03:24 03:28 03:33 03:39 03:41
11 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:21:16 03:28 03:28 03:28 03:40 03:42 03:27
12 Nicole Chaffey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:58 03:19 03:33 03:43 03:41 03:43 03:55
13 Tracy Johnson SA Police 0:22:13 03:45 03:45 03:45 03:44 03:44 03:29
14 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:22:27 03:31 03:34 03:41 03:38 03:52 04:09
15 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:18:47 03:27 03:32 03:40 03:36 04:30
16 Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:06 03:42 03:42 03:42 03:48 04:10
17 Julia Massey Adelaide MBC 0:19:08 03:38 03:43 03:43 03:52 04:10
18 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:10 03:36 03:56 03:43 03:44 04:08
19 Kelly Fettes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:23 04:49 03:59 03:48 03:46 03:59
20 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:33 03:51 04:26 04:18 04:33 04:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jason Izzard MTBA 0:19:13 03:16 03:12 03:08 03:06 03:15 03:14
2 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:41 03:12 03:12 03:10 03:21 03:31 03:14
3 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:49 03:17 03:16 03:12 03:20 03:21 03:21
4 Taylor Wauchope Adelaide MBC 0:20:06 03:31 03:20 03:20 03:26 03:15 03:10
5 Michael Chaffey South Coast CC 0:20:15 03:19 03:26 03:25 03:15 03:23 03:24
6 David Slater PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:34 03:15 03:25 03:22 03:34 03:29 03:26
7 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:35 03:18 03:29 03:26 03:26 03:30 03:23
8 Peter Mcnulty Sunbury CC/FoJCX 0:21:05 03:24 03:32 03:32 03:36 03:34 03:25
9 Chris Loveless MTBA 0:21:09 03:31 03:31 03:31 03:34 03:35 03:25
10 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:27 03:33 03:25 03:25 03:28 04:04 03:30
11 Mark Gregory PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:33 03:23 04:04 03:29 03:32 03:33 03:29
DNF Erin Dare PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:11 02:59 03:04 03:02
DNF Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 03:36
DNF James Raison PORT ADELAIDE CC 14:58
DNF Gordon Kanki knight South Coast CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Denton Adelaide MBC 0:19:48 02:39 02:43 03:01 02:46 02:47 02:49 02:59
2 Robert Allison MTBA 0:20:10 02:49 02:48 02:53 02:53 02:58 02:53 02:53
3 Ollie Klein Adelaide MBC 0:20:15 02:48 02:48 02:52 02:53 02:58 02:56 02:57
4 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:20:22 02:53 02:49 02:53 02:56 02:56 02:56 02:56
5 Andrew Hawkes MTBA 0:20:26 02:47 02:53 02:57 02:57 02:53 02:58 02:59
6 Tim Klein MTBA 0:20:53 02:51 02:54 02:57 03:04 03:04 03:03 02:57
7 James Irving Adelaide MBC 0:20:55 02:50 02:56 02:58 03:04 03:04 03:00 03:00
8 David Buck MTBA 0:20:59 02:45 02:58 03:03 03:03 03:04 03:01 03:01
9 Clyde Tucker MTBA 0:21:56 03:03 03:05 03:10 03:06 03:06 03:12 03:10
10 Oliver Izzard MTBA 0:20:25 03:05 03:10 03:38 03:22 03:35 03:33
DNF Simon Eglington Norwood CC 02:58 03:03 03:07 03:14 03:25
DNF Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide Uni CC 03:37 03:05 03:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 12