Log In
Tech Cross After Dark VACX • Nov 7 2015
3
4.4
4.3
4.5
3
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey
2 Jamin Whitaker
3 Camilo Moore
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geffrey Moy
2 Owen Nielsen
3 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
4 Ronald Glowczynski
5 Mike Runnals
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stein Velo Riot
2 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
3 Thomas Carey
4 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling
5 Stephen Wood
5 Christapher Lang
7 Jason Wood
8 Tyler Gorney
9 Charles Shuford
10 David Lehn
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
2 Ryan Mcgiboney
3 Eli Woodard
4 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Sean Malloy
6 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
7 Timothy Smiley
8 Robert Knapp
9 Brian Powell
10 Joshua Quinn
11 Gabriel Mills
12 Dan Wright
13 David Klimek
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at
2 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at
3 Matt Earman Virginia Commonwealth University
4 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
5 Larry Gibson University of North Carolina Greens
6 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University
7 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
8 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Richard Appalachian State
2 Jordan Bouldin Appalachian State
3 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Sean Murphy North Carolina State University at
5 Ian Hardman University of Virginia
6 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University
7 Eric Carlson Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
9 Lucas Weaver New River Community College
10 Ryan Chet Appalachian State University
11 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Daniel Seelman University of Virginia
13 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at
14 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University
2 Eric Domonell North Carolina State University at
3 Jake Tennyson North Carolina State University at
4 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
5 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Lucas Colley New River Community College
7 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Brandon Gehin-scott North Carolina State University at
9 Christopher Hohman West Virginia University
10 Paul Walko Virginia Polytechnic University
11 Will Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 Eli Woodard
3 Bradley Payne
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ignacio Moore
2 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach
2 Ronald Glowczynski
3 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
4 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
5 Frank Haranzo
6 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling
7 Thom Carr
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Adams
2 Dan Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
2 Michelle Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Knopf Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Eli Crisler Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Rachel Raykov Virginia Commonwealth University
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1