Log In
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race • Nov 8 2015
5.4
2.7
4.4
3.7
3.9
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:43:38
2 Ben Rabin MAXPOWER/RABIN LAW FIRM 0:49:13
3 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:45:58
4 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:48:47
5 John Hendrickson RUDD Racing 0:44:58
6 Jocelyn Rabin RABIN LAW FIRM 0:46:00
6 John Fentress 0:55:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 0:31:44
2 Tyler Brown SOS 0:31:59
3 Ben Gaulin 0 0:32:01
4 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 0:32:16
5 Daniel Pone MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:32:53
6 Shannon Brown TEAM SOS 0:33:05
7 Andrew Dagati Bike Loft East 0:33:24
8 Ted Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:33:25
9 Chris Allen 0 0:34:42
10 Jon Murray RUUD RACING/TVC 0:34:46
11 Mark Bartsch Biek Zone 0:34:50
12 Bill Volkomer 0 0:35:06
13 Rick Cote SOS 0:35:17
14 Ben Rabin MAXPOWER/RABIN LAW FIRM 0:35:37
15 Mark Monroe 0 0:35:43
16 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:37:10
17 Shawn Tysco 0:37:51
18 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:39:21
19 John Hendrickson Ruud Racing Team 0:40:50
20 Len Nitzberg 0 0:31:34
21 Andrew Schmid MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:33:45
22 Robin Jones BIKE LOFT EAST 0:36:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ankit Bhutani 1:01:55
2 Colby Williamson 1:04:04
3 Andrew Jillings 0:44:56
4 Tony Campagna 0:47:28
5 John Fentress 0:52:00
6 Paul Rubacka 0:41:48
6 F. Brian Hidy 0:45:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pone MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:45:43
2 Gregory Drumm 0 0:46:55
3 Brian Sanders MVBC 0:47:24
4 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:51:41
5 Shawn Tysco 0:45:14
6 F. Brian Hidy SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:47:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan Empire Brewing 0:31:16
2 John Compton Empire Brewing 0:32:04
3 Michael Kumiega 0 0:32:13
4 Matt Ruddy TEAM SOS 0:32:18
5 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:32:20
6 Harold Peeling Ruud Racing/ Tioga Velo Club 0:33:49
7 Eric Crandall EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:34:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:31:05
2 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:31:21
3 John Van slyke 0 0:31:24
4 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:31:28
5 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:31:58
6 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:32:02
7 John Lynch FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES 0:32:40
8 David Yacobelli NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 0:33:22
9 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 0:33:26
10 Kevin Lynch 0 0:33:46
11 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:34:18
12 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:35:35
13 Patrick Kapinus RUUD RACING 0:36:13
14 Phillip Warren BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE 0:40:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich 0:32:44
2 Brian Sanders 0:34:12
3 Steve Burdette 0:34:17
4 Paul Speranza 0:34:29
5 Karl Faruzel 0:35:10
6 David Prugh 0:35:11
7 John Ders 0:32:12
8 Phil Thompson 0:35:59
9 Mike Peter 0:38:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam French 0:33:39
2 Dylan Anton 0:33:50
3 Jack Rubacka 0:34:51
4 Jordan M. pone' 0:35:47
5 Lee Alexandar 0:37:36
6 Zachary Shostack 0:38:59
7 Michael Osterhaudt 0:33:53
8 Lexie Rabin 0:35:41
9 Ben Rabin 0:43:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Moseley CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 1:00:21
2 Hugh Wallace 0 1:00:33
3 Joshua Arvidson EPIC 1:00:56
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:01:52
5 David Yacobelli NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 1:01:54
6 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 1:01:58
7 Jim Nicholson 0 1:02:00
8 Neil Hueber MELLO VELO 1:05:13
9 Christopher Jones RUUD RACING/TVC 1:06:22
10 Samuel Furness FEEDBACK SPORTS 1:07:04
11 Ben Gauling 0 1:00:49
12 Tyler Brown 0 1:01:37
13 Andrew Dagati 0 1:01:47
14 Paul Berry BIZ RACING 1:02:02
15 Paul Speranza NOTUBES /CORNING RACE TEAM 1:02:29
16 Gerald Castner 0 1:03:38
17 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB 1:03:58
18 Nate Foster 0 1:05:09
19 John Ormsby 0 1:05:57
20 Mark Monroe 0 0:50:53
21 Robin Jones BIKE LOFT EAST 1:05:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli SYRACUSE ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALISTS (SO 0:34:33
2 Victoria Dubois MISSION IN MOTION 0:37:22
3 Tamara Lewis NO TUBES/ CORNING RACE TEAM 0:37:52
4 Kimberly Myers celecki MVBC 0:38:37
5 Susan Anton 0 0:39:53
6 Sara Foster 0 0:31:20
7 Annette Fentress SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE TEAM 0:31:23
8 Cynthia Schnedeker VELO BELLA 0:32:51
9 Margaret Thompson TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION/NOTUBES-CORNI 0:33:59
10 Kristin Mullally 0 0:36:21
11 Tiffany Grygus MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING 0:30:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman STAN'S NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 1:02:46
2 Tamara Lewis NO TUBES/ CORNING RACE TEAM 1:02:56
3 Margaret Thompson TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION/NOTUBES-CORNI 1:05:21
4 Kimberly Myers celecki MVBC 1:05:55
5 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 1:08:22
6 Carol Peeling Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:52:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2