Log In
Desert Academy CX race presented by Sport Systems • Oct 11 2015
2.8
1.1
4.5
5
4.8
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke HiFi Sound Cycling
2 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
3 Alex Morgan HiFi EVEPC mad alchemy
4 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
5 Clark Bearsmith
6 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Bryan Vogel Nob Hill Velo
8 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
9 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
10 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
11 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
12 Brett Hawkins
13 Joe Augustine
14 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jacobson
2 Alex Willis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
4 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
5 Chris Sheehan
6 Kevin Wall
7 Robert Romero
8 Luis Ferrer
9 Matthew Littleton Active Knowledge
10 Reed Colfax
11 Adam Clark Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
12 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
13 Jason Church
14 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
15 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
16 Christopher Uchytil Blackrocks
17 Damien Milazzo
18 Trent Wester
19 Cole Page Active Knowledge
20 Angel Chavez BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
21 Gavin Laur
22 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
23 Matthew Chavez
24 Marcus Panozzo
DNF Silvio Lopez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Masek Active Knowledge
2 Noah Vigil
3 Simon Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Alei
2 Nate Patton
3 Michael Gomez
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Malouf
2 Loesha Malouf
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Colfax
2 Matthew Littleton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Cole Bettis
3 Nathaniel Gomez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
5 Matthew Brennan
6 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos
7 Gearhart Ackerman Nob Hill Velo
8 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
9 Mark Wald-hopkins Bike n Sport Racing
10 Todd Pilger
11 Wendell Egelhoff
DNF Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 Jeff Krienke US Military Endurance Sports
5 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Robert Perls
7 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
8 David Bernstein NM Devo
9 Larry Coons Velo Contesto Corretto
10 Cal Ridgeway
11 David Siegel
12 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
13 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
14 Michael Vigil
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
3 Brad Carvey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swinton BikeWorks
2 Luis Ferrer
3 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Bryan Wenzel
5 Christopher Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
4 Anona Whitley
5 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
7 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Smith
2 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Aubrey Kopczynski
5 Jane Pilger
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
DNF Skylar Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Diana Hardy
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Jodi Aeling New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chase
2 Rita Saiban
3 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 3