Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series #2 • Sep 27 2015
5.5
2.3
2.3
2.2
1.9
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
2.3
Accel
2.2
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Keene Southern Performance
2 Garrett Smith MSG Cyclocross
3 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
6 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
7 Eric Hubbs
8 Ian Broadhead
9 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
10 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF William Guillen Finish Strong
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
3 Levi Marland BAC Racing Team
4 Armin Orucevic
5 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
6 Taylor White King University
7 Aaron Thomas
8 Steve Anstoetter
9 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
10 Patrick Deel
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lambert
2 Robert Knapp
3 Phil Graves
4 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross
5 Craig Odom
6 Greg Lawson
7 Billy Barnes King University
8 Jayson Hubbs
9 Mike Little
10 Brad Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross
3 Joseph Frye
4 David Hubbs
5 Gabriel Anstoetter
6 Ian Timmons
7 Hunter Simmons
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Mike Lambert
3 Bryce Anstoetter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Peterson
2 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
3 Bradley Schmalzer
4 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
5 Eric Marland BAC Racing Team
6 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
7 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross
8 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
9 Jeremy Peterson
10 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
11 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Chris St peter
3 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
6 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
7 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
8 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
9 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
10 Thomas Roe
11 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
12 Mike Patterson Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Douglas Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross
14 Han Winogrond
15 Bob Szymkiewicz
16 Steve Anstoetter
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
3 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
4 Dirk Pohlmann
5 Hunter Resek
6 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
7 Scott Smith
8 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Michael Potter High Country Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
2 Scott Smith
3 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
6 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
7 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shook
2 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
3 Rachel Dobrozsi U23 Cyclocross Project
4 Tamara Timmons
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Simmons
2 Miranda Goodman
3 Nina Mastandrea
4 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
5 Samantha Sachs
6 Marie Tutterow
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Tutterow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
3 Marie Cottet
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1