Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series #1 • Sep 26 2015
1
2
2
1
1.5
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1
Beers
2
Moisture
2
Accel
1
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Finish Strong
2 Justin Keene Southern Performance
3 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing
4 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
5 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
DNF Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
DNF Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
3 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 Taylor White King University
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
6 Armin Orucevic
7 Steve Anstoetter
8 Aaron Thomas
9 Ben Mckenzie
10 Mark Stover
11 Jason Carrico
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Knapp
2 Mike Lambert
3 Phil Graves
4 Chris Shields
5 Greg Lawson
6 Billy Barnes King University
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Frye
2 Gabriel Anstoetter
DNF Ben Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Mike Lambert
3 Bryce Anstoetter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach
2 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
3 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
4 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
5 Eric Smith
6 Bradley Schmalzer
7 Michael Walters
8 Robert Derose
9 Jeremy Peterson
10 Dwight Smith MSG Cyclocross
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
13 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris St peter
2 Randy Miller
3 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
7 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
8 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
9 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
10 Thomas Roe
11 Mike Patterson Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
2 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Hunter Resek
4 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
5 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
2 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Michael Walters
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Alan Sparks Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
6 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
DNF Bradley Schmalzer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
2 Paige Shook
3 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
4 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Goodman
2 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing
3 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
4 Hilton Esther
5 Marie Tutterow
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Tutterow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
3 Marie Cottet
4 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1