Log In
NMCX #11 • Nov 22 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
3.5
1
4.5
3.6
5
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shriver
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 Hadji Corona Buff/RA Racing Apparel
7 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
9 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Clark Bearsmith
11 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
13 Michael Smith Active Knowledge
14 Randall Silva NM Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
3 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
4 Noah Jacobson
5 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
6 Michael Gomez
7 Nathan Santistevan
8 Pj Lamariana
9 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
10 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
11 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
12 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
13 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
14 Josef Jansen
15 Hans Barsun
16 David Siegel
17 Solomon Barsun
18 David Bram
19 Noah Rodney
20 Brandon Obrien
DNF Charles Probert
DNF Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nate Patton
4 Jonah Masek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rodney
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Cole Page
3 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Hawkins
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
7 John Stadick USMES
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Walters Stan's No Tubes
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
5 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
6 P David lepell Olev Rapido
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
12 Daniel Gutierrez GP Velotek
13 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Randall Silva NM Devo
4 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
4 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Samantha Rynas
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
3 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge
4 Brittany Bird
5 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Amanda Wang
7 Marcie Amendolagine
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Salbato Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
4 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
7 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6