Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Bellingham BMX #2 • Oct 25 2014
4
6.5
3.5
4.8
2.6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:30.0 5
2 Kai Wallis 39:04.0 4
3 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 39:44.0 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Drew Wheeler 03:10.0 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Cummings Jack's Homegrown Racing 16:46.0 9
2 Dale Plant Kona Cycles 17:59.0 9
3 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 19:07.0 9
4 Ron Heubner BikeSport Racing 10:03.0 8
5 Chris Wood 16:19.0 8
6 Ron Colven Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 16:31.0 8
DNF David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 34:15.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wong EV pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51.0 7
2 Brian Wheeler 01:28.0 7
3 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 03:42.0 7
4 Magnus Collander 04:12.0 7
5 Darrin Grund EV pb Catalyst Kinetics 05:25.0 7
6 Eric Malsbary Jack's Homegrown Racing 06:05.0 7
7 Denny Bartlett BikeSport Racing 06:18.0 7
8 Robert Trombley S.I.R. 09:03.0 7
9 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 56:14.0 6
10 Dave Deschenes 57:07.0 6
11 Gary Lardizabal BikeSport Racing 59:03.0 6
12 Chris Stevens Team P.I. 59:26.0 6
13 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 02:10.0 6
DNF Owen Wood The Fix Inc Whistler 42:06.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Coleman 39:49.0 5
2 Corey Tracey GSX 39:49.0 5
3 Scott Schroeder 41:02.0 5
4 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:30.0 5
5 Ruy Lopez Jack's - Homegrown Racing 43:20.0 5
6 Jimison Turpin 44:54.0 5
7 David Hodgson Delta bike co. 46:10.0 5
8 Curtis Crape 46:34.0 5
9 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:44.0 5
10 Ivan Knight 47:53.0 5
11 Joseph Ujfalusi EV pb Catalyst Kinetics 51:34.0 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Cycles 10:43.0 9
2 Toby Swanson 11:22.0 9
3 Erik Tonkin Team S&M/Kona 13:09.0 9
4 Wade Schultz Recycled Cycles Racing 17:15.0 9
5 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 17:58.0 9
6 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 10:44.0 8
7 Benjamin Schmidt 12:30.0 8
8 Collin Van slyke BikeSport Racing 19:56.0 8
9 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 11:29.0 7
DNF Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 50:17.0 6
DNF Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:09.0 5
DNF Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 40:22.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zach Poehlman 58:00.0 7
2 Clinton Seal Cycling Northwest 58:45.0 7
3 Christian Hansen EV pb Catalyst Kinetics 59:43.0 7
4 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 59:47.0 7
5 Jim Maddoch 59:48.0 7
6 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:33.0 7
7 Ryan Harrison 20/20 Fuel 01:14.0 7
8 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 01:19.0 7
9 Brennan Gilbert Jack's/Homegrown Racing 01:33.0 7
10 Ian Horton 02:33.0 7
11 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 03:49.0 7
12 Ryan Clark 03:53.0 7
13 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 04:14.0 7
14 Jeremy Lemcke Emmanuel Endurance 05:24.0 7
15 Alejandro Galindo 05:50.0 7
16 Ian Stewart 07:55.0 7
17 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 58:28.0 6
18 Max Welk Plumder 59:05.0 6
19 Mark Allison Plunder 59:16.0 6
20 Colin Ferguson fanatik bike co. race team 59:37.0 6
21 Sam Waples Audi Racing 59:59.0 6
22 Matt Marsden 02:19.0 6
23 Greg Becker 03:52.0 6
DNF Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 42:30.0 5
DNF Mile Goodman 30:22.0 4
DNF Scott Heinz 33:20.0 4
DNF Ryan Short 25:52.0 3
DNF Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 12:50.0 2
DNF Sam West RACEPACE 14:40.0 2
DNF Mike Trowbridge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 05:01.0 1
DNF Michael Simecek Audi Racing 07:59.0 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley paul James 5 41:12.
2 Ben Smith GSX 5 43:20.
3 Doss Herndon-schepper 5 43:41.
4 Jordan Beaudin 5 43:51.
5 Steven Glasgow Seattle Race Club/Hagens Berman-Soc ng 5 Consulti
6 Ryan Bartron 4 43:56.
DNF Benjamin Mckinney Moby Dick and the C Men 1 05:03.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Luke Demoe HODALA! 15:40.0 9
2 Ian Schmitt Kona Cycles 17:55.0 9
3 Brad Nelson PT Cyclery/Showers Pass 10:25.0 8
4 Adam Van dyke McCleod Construction 13:08.0 8
5 Wilbur Kelly BikeSport Racing 15:07.0 8
6 Brad Oppedal 17:09.0 8
7 Jason Fluckiger 19:21.0 8
8 Jacob Stewart Sodalitas Bellingham 09:54.0 7
9 Zach Gayne 10:40.0 7
10 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 11:35.0 7
11 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 12:25.0 7
12 Max Willis 13:13.0 7
13 Peter Stocker BikeSport Racing 13:42.0 7
14 Jason O'byal KISS ARMY 14:27.0 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Thompson Echelon Racing 41:48.0 5
2 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 42:34.0 5
3 Robert Lang 43:09.0 5
4 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b Confluence Di 43:16.0 5
5 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 43:54.0 5
6 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek Brewery 45:09.0 5
7 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 46:06.0 5
8 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 47:47.0 5
9 David Joiner 41:47.0 4
DNF Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 14:02.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kirsten Jensen Jack's Homegrown Racing 49:13.0 6
2 Cassie Ross Audi Cycling 49:25.0 6
3 Natasha Cowie 50:16.0 6
4 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 51:23.0 6
5 Christin Clawson Jack's Homegrown Racing 51:59.0 6
6 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 52:25.0 6
7 Hannah Neubeck 57:57.0 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. 49:43.0 5
2 Cortni Thrasher PT Cyclery/Showers Pass 54:35.0 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scarlett Graham 58:53.0 6
2 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 51:17.0 5
3 Jen Hampton 51:54.0 5
4 Amanda Pile 52:39.0 5
5 Katy Pfannenstein 54:35.0 5
6 Christine Lynch Kitty Glitter 49:20.0 4
DNF Staci May Pints & Cowbells Racing 16:47.0 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 7