Log In
Devils Cross 2K14 • Nov 8 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson
2 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling
3 Justin Somerville New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
5 Lucas Llado
6 Johnny Aboud
7 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
8 Joshua Klein
9 Ian Henriksen
10 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
12 Joshua Awe Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
13 Luke Wyma Mars Hill University
14 Jerry Porter PBC Racing
DNF Alex Atherton
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Smith Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Julian Wemmie
3 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Awelu Abdalla NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
6 Devon Skyles NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
7 Ben Fredrickson
8 Sadig Taha NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
DNF Ethan Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
2 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
4 Dave Vanholten
5 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Michael Pagniano Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
2 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Bruce Grell DICE
4 Robert Piper
5 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
6 David Fredrickson
7 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Shawn Meaney New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Curtis Sawin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hasler
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Michael Mcconaughy
4 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Jerry Porter PBC Racing
7 Mike Giudici DICE
8 Michael Merulla Mercy-Specialized
9 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
2 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Brian Baumhover
5 Sam Cohen New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Lucas Llado
7 Alex Atherton
DNF Aaron Robnett Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bandy
2 Logan Orcutt
3 Nicholas Eckermann
4 Wade Johnson
5 Ron Zimmer Velosport Iowa
6 Sean Hayek
7 Jay Geisen
8 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club Inc.
9 Jan Bethea
10 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Matt Mcquillen
12 Jeff Smith
13 Lee Marbach
14 Brandon Davies
DNF Dave Vanholten
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson
2 Jory Conor
3 Mederic Hall
4 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
5 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Zoe Meaney New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 Vanessa Curtis
3 Alijah Beatty Mercy-Specialized
4 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
5 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Corrine Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 1