Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Nov 2 2014
5.4
2.8
2.6
3.6
2.5
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
2.6
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
2 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
3 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
4 Sophie Knowles
5 Will Mabus
6 Asher Roberts
7 Nehemiah Steward Bike Lab
8 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works
2 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
3 Bobby Etheridge
4 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
5 John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
7 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
9 Jerry Willis OKCX
10 Jason Cameron FCS Cycling
11 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12 Kyle Hoff
13 Richard Hellberg Dallas BIke Works
14 Adam Meister
15 Dalton Walters
16 Aldo Curiel
17 Harvey Stearns laseur iv
18 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Mark Macklin
20 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
21 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Chris Jennings
23 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
24 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
25 Todd Thomas
26 Zach Butler
27 Jeffrey Lucido Texas 'Cross Syndicate
28 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Thomas Garrad
DNF Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
DNF Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
DNF John Cowan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
2 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
3 Thomas Garrad
4 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
5 Adam Spears Mirage
6 David Ness
7 Chris Jennings
8 Mark Macklin
9 Geremy Hamlett Mad Duck Racing
10 Brad Woolsey
11 Kyle Springer Team Velocity Bike Shop
12 Brady Reed Baylor University
13 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
14 Eric Swarvar
15 David Isherwood
16 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
17 Zach Butler
18 Josh Crain
19 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
20 Adam Laplante
21 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
22 Steven Hall PACC
23 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
24 Lars Hundley Mirage
25 Jared Drapin
26 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
27 Brian Trumbly Bike Lab
28 David Lopez Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Rodman Reyes
30 Wayne London
31 Bryan Blanchard
32 Michael Mcgill
33 Victor Lee
34 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
35 Jeff Makohon
36 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
37 Ty Ternet Cycling Center Dallas
38 William Bonnette Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
39 Ryan Lindberg
40 Trey Rozelle
41 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
42 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing Team
43 Kevin Dunnahoo
44 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
45 Sonny Williams
46 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM
47 Mike Frazier
48 Kevin Sefkow
49 Miles Fitzgerald Bicycles Plus Racing
50 Ralph Austin Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
51 Adam Frelin
52 Curtis Manley Cadence Cyclery
53 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
54 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori
55 Eric Colquette
56 William Otjen OKCX
57 Christian Garcia
58 Michael Baker Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Nicholas Stone
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
DNF Jeff Garner Team Bicycles inc
DNF Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Peter Stricker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Matt Centofonti Team Party Time
DNF Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Thomas Whitaker
3 John Collins Matrix/RBM
4 Reydesel R garcia iii GS Tenzing
5 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
3 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
4 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Eric Prim Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works
7 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
9 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
10 Mark Ashton Mirage
DNF Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Max Miley Matrix/RBM
3 Richard Quiroga
4 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
6 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
7 Michael Bohn PACC
8 Jordan Chaney Mirage
9 Matthew Tinonga PACC
10 Chris Hill Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Gary Deserrano
12 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
2 Nick Torraca
3 Ben Spies ELBOWZ Racing
4 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
5 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
6 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
8 Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
9 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
10 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
11 Tyler Cloutier
12 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
13 Tony Steward Bike Lab
14 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
15 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
16 Zachary Lytle Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
17 Jason Davis
18 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
19 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
DNF Michael Kincaid Colonel's /Sho-Air
DNF Michael Sheehan Source Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
2 Mike Ramsey
3 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
2 Devon Fox Bike Lab
3 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
5 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
6 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
7 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
8 Ann Weigel
9 Vanessa Fahey FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
10 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
11 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
12 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery
13 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
14 Laura Hanks
15 Katherine Pierce
16 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
17 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
18 Diana Gustafson Dallas off Road Bicycling Associati
19 Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
20 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
21 Leslee Daugherty Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
22 Lisa Langrehr BD Racing/Barfieldesign
23 Ann Evans
24 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Willis OKCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
5 Porsha Stockton
6 Penny Ficker
7 Kristin Lucido Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1