Log In
Winter Garden Spooky Cross • Oct 26 2014
2.8
1.1
4
4
1.1
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
1.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:47:23
2 Joseph Gilman 0:47:37
3 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling 0:48:29
4 Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker 0:48:40
5 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:48:52
6 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 0:50:06
7 Joel Gormon 0:50:09
8 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:50:33
9 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:54
10 Tim Hayes SWIFT RACING 0:52:03
11 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club 0:52:05
12 John Kingham SWIFT RACING 0:54:18
13 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling 0:55:17
14 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:56
15 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING -3 laps
DNF Graham Partain SWIFT RACING 0:18:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler 00:33:51.07
2 Jason Davis 00:34:12.20
3 Wesley Irons 00:34:17.09
4 Unknown Rider b 00:34:51.80
5 William Shoulders 00:35:58.78
6 Phillip Eljaiek 00:36:32.40
7 Kelly Laborde 00:36:36.95
8 Unknown Rider a 00:36:54.62
9 Adam Mcanulty 00:36:58.99
10 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:37:29.27
11 Michael Suver 00:37:31.44
12 Brian Hastings 00:37:44.01
13 Minh Nguyen 00:37:58.13
14 Paul Troyer RND Racing presented by VICC 00:38:03.36
15 Brett Schaefer 00:38:26.19
16 Unknown Rider e 00:38:35.86
17 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club 00:38:52.87
18 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 00:39:13.59
19 Ron Meucci 00:39:17.09
20 Trent Nemitz 00:39:57.13
21 Rick Hickman 00:40:51.72
22 Jay Fratello 00:40:59.81
23 Sean Dotson RND Racing presented by VICC 00:41:49.14
24 David Tiberia 00:42:34.43
25 Joel Duncan RND Racing presented by VICC -1 lap
26 Rick Nemitz -1 lap
27 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders -1 lap
28 Steve Collins -1 lap
29 Bernard Jee -1 lap
30 Kristopher Kouvaras -1 lap
31 Robert Fenderson RND Racing presented by VICC -1 lap
32 David Kessler -1 lap
33 Clinton Hamilton Orange State Cycling -1 lap
34 Doug Jesseph -1 lap
35 Carlos Iglesias -1 lap
36 Lasalle Boston -1 lap
37 Patrick O'shea -1 lap
38 Lance Comer -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth
2 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team
3 Chase Forman
4 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING
5 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Meucci
2 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth
2 Nathan Fernandez
3 Jacob Fernandez
4 Jorge Reyes
5 Duncan Gormon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker
2 Tic Bowen
3 Leo Sandoval Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING
5 Luis Pou
6 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Greg Platt
8 Justin Runac University of Florida
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Smith
2 Brian Knight
3 Scott Atkins
4 Jeff Zipperer
5 Scotty Graham
6 Sameer Kawash
7 Brian Hastings
8 Pete Miner
9 Robert Reineke
10 Alwyn Poole -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis
2 Kent Lofton
3 Ted Hollander
4 Paul Schwartz
5 Franz Biron keefer
6 John Torrey -1 lap
7 John Tenney -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 00:50:32
2 Andrew Mills The Fit Lab 00:51:08
3 Javier Rivera 00:52:50
4 Michael Poole 00:53:58
5 Tony Sigrist Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 01:00:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 00:29:37
2 Chris Slack 00:29:33
3 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
5 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling
7 John Hovius AAA Cycling Team
8 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING
9 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
10 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
11 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling
12 Rebecca Laborde
13 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
14 David Kessler
15 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING
16 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes Loganville
17 Minh Nguyen
18 Kristopher Kouvaras
19 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team 00:31:55
2 Darla Woodall 00:34:02
3 Mackenzie Koth 00:34:10
4 Unknown Rider
5 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 00:35:09
6 Sharon Williams 00:37:35
7 Allison Tiberia Orange State Cycling 00:38:33
8 Mary Crowe 00:39:00
9 Erica Richards Orange State Cycling 00:41:03
10 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team 00:42:14
11 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Worcester
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team
2 Anya Gormon
3 Abby Miner
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop 00:52:24
2 Rebecca Laborde 00:54:21
3 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 00:55:29
4 Nicole Carson 00:59:48
5 Katherine Adams RND Racing presented by VICC 01:06:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4