Log In
NEOCX Race 5 - Urban Cross • Oct 26 2014
3.8
1.3
5.3
4.8
1.3
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.8
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Jack Derethik
7 Jacob Steponick
8 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Dustin Ottinger
4 Evan Daggett
5 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
3 Todd Schoeni
4 Martin Zakes
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
6 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
7 Mark Erzen Snake Bite Racing
8 Brett Mckay
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
6 Ed Masta
7 Craig Burland
8 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
9 Dean Koch
10 John Nichols
11 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels
12 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev
DNF Thomas Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
3 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
4 Ron Kubala
5 Larry Pandy
6 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
7 Mark Thomas
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
9 Paul Salipante Square Wheels
10 Rick Mace
11 Daryl Breedlove
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Twining Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
4 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
6 Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling
7 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
8 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
9 Eric Przepierski Team Lake Effect
DNF Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD
DNF Jonathan Card
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Peebles Blazing Saddle Racing
2 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Joe Edwards
4 Jason Spieth
5 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Chris Neag
7 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite Racing
8 Kevin Larson
9 Martin Zakes
10 Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team
11 Mitch Schrader
12 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
13 Cameron Sandifur
14 Nick Ramsey
15 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
16 Mark Erzen Snake Bite Racing
17 Troy Walling
18 Edson Madis
DNF Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
DNF Jeremy Coleman
DNF Ed Masta
DNF Frank Mocilnikar
DNF Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
DNF William Neidinger North Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cramer Blazing Saddle Racing
2 Joseph Melnyk
3 Michael Campana Summit Freewheelers
4 Joe Simonetti
5 Eric Jennings
6 Ian Mccurdy Case Western Reserve University
7 Zachary Mellion
8 Jeff Martinelli
9 Garrett Barna
10 Franklin Salinger
11 Chris Reese
12 Tate Davidson
13 Michael Salinger
14 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
15 Kyle Kropog Blazing Saddle Racing
16 Alex Brewer
17 Jack Richardson
18 William Braun
19 Rick Deshields
20 Mike Mayer Snake Bite Racing
21 Rich Ryan
22 Daniel Pierret Case Western Reserve University
23 Donald Daley
24 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
25 Keith Bryant
26 John Graber
27 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club
28 Mark Derethik
29 Mark Thomas
30 Matthew Snyder
31 Allan Schon
DNF Robert Hodge
DNF Michael Lepley
DNF Jon Miller
DNF Brian Klueber
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Mckay
2 James Dieringer Spin/Litzler Automation
3 David Helmuth Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
5 Jason Meyer
6 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Michelle Mead
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling
2 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling
3 Jackie Mckay
4 Sally Price
5 Janet Edwards
6 Laura Webb Spin
7 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
8 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Elizabeth Hiser
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tomazic
2 Katharine Jordan
3 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub
4 Kaitlin Wolf
5 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers
6 Tess Van kan
DNF Suzie Schmitmeyer
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3