Log In
MSG CX Series #4 • Oct 5 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Harless
2 Andrew Hall
3 Corbitt Bourne
4 Cody Wallis
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
6 Wesley Sturgill
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Matt Grainger
10 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
11 Adam Anderson Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
12 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryenton Alexander
2 Justin Keene
3 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Daniel Trusler
5 Barry Wilcox iii
6 Chip Bowman
7 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
8 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
10 Phillip Jerome
11 Michael Greenlee
12 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
13 Armin Orucevic
14 Mike Lambert
15 Bill Tellman
16 Lennox Oneil
17 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
19 Burl Spurlock ii
20 Joseph Peeden
21 Mark Stover
22 John Smith
23 Connor Smith
24 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
25 Charles Westbrook
26 Mike Wells
27 Tristen Westbrook
28 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Mike Lambert
3 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Jean Roquiny
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Sonni Dyer Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Michael Stein Rogues Racing
5 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Jared Kelley
7 Daniel Trusler
8 Cris Bifaro
9 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
10 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eric Bray
3 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
6 Russell Melton
7 Ron Heninger
8 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
9 Phillip Jerome
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
11 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
12 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
13 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
14 Bill Tellman
15 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
16 Gregg Marland
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear
4 Hunter Resek
5 Jake King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
6 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing
2 Cottet Marie sonnery
3 Karen Tripp Bikeman.com
4 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shook
2 Dl Williamson
3 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Darcy Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
5 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Katherine Grainger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing
2 Kevin Wilson
3 John Smith
4 Wade Colvard
5 Dl Williamson
6 David Lehn Rogues Racing
7 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2