Log In
Burnaby Foreshore CX • Sep 27 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4
2
5.5
4
1.6
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey 00:56:46
2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 00:58:24
3 Andrew Pinfold 01:01:05
4 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:01:05
5 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing Team 01:01:25
6 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 01:01:59
7 Steve Savage Steed Cycles 01:02:06
8 Sherwood Plant Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 01:02:06
9 Terry Mckall 01:02:07
10 Jeffrey Werner Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotia 00:57:04
11 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 00:57:33
12 Steve Devantier 00:57:56
13 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 00:58:05
14 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 00:58:26
15 Alexander Dove 00:58:53
16 Devon Moonie 00:59:01
17 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:00:28
DNF Dan Gronross Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Ramsden Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 00:45:53
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 00:46:30
3 Natasha Cowie 00:47:26
4 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 00:48:29
5 Heidi Manicke 00:51:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans Racing 00:44:44
2 Michael Wegner 00:44:53
3 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:45:43
4 Paul Sales 00:46:06
5 Derek Shiers 00:46:30
6 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 00:46:32
7 Jonathan Arnold 00:46:34
8 Nathan Killam 00:47:03
9 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing 00:47:12
10 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:47:23
11 Chris Chou 00:47:30
12 Douglas Ritchie 00:47:35
13 Mike Schmidt 00:47:39
14 Roni Jones Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:48:02
15 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:48:14
16 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:48:18
17 Alejandro Galindo 00:48:30
18 Peter Wuerr Todd's Racing 00:48:40
19 Troy Neale 00:48:46
20 Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:48
21 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 00:48:50
22 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 00:49:00
23 Alex Henry 00:49:03
24 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:49:11
25 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 00:49:27
26 Dave Struthers 00:49:29
27 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 00:49:34
28 Chiron Kantakis 00:50:30
29 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:40
30 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:50:42
31 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 00:50:44
32 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 00:50:55
33 Tyson Kaempffer TORCA 00:51:06
34 Jeremy Jones 00:45:50
35 Jaegan Smith Chain Line Cycle Club 00:46:01
36 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:24
37 James Thompson Echelon Racing 00:47:21
38 Aydin Rezazadeh Tag Cycling Club 00:48:09
39 Erich Harvey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:13
40 Arne Bickle 00:48:20
41 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:37
42 Nathan Tessier 00:48:38
43 Simon Chester 00:50:23
44 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:18
45 Martin Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:15
46 Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca 00:57:56
DNF Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling
DNF Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply
DNF Kyle Scully
DNF Athanasios Caramanolis
DNF Jason Rhodes Todd's Racing
DNF Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:44:42
2 Nicola Mann 00:45:39
3 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:34
4 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:47:17
5 Anna Pettersen Steed Cycles 00:47:17
6 Tessa Pinckston Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 00:47:46
7 Anne Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 00:48:15
8 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony 00:50:32
9 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:49:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James cameron Birkenbuel 00:38:57
2 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 00:39:31
3 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 00:39:33
4 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 00:40:22
5 Brad Collins 00:40:25
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:40:30
7 Mike Hunter Different Bikes 00:40:35
8 David Kvick 00:41:00
9 Ian Hoffman 00:41:08
10 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:41:13
11 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 00:41:22
12 Chris Bond Pennsula Velo 00:41:24
13 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:41:51
14 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:42:02
15 Brent Hambleton 00:42:03
16 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:42:14
17 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:42:21
18 Daryl Vachon 00:42:35
19 Dylan Doubt Mac Talla Cycles / Poler Stuff 00:42:41
20 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:42:44
21 Drew Hemmingson 00:43:36
22 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:43:41
23 Jamin Davies 00:43:58
24 Matt Chater 00:44:31
25 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 00:44:49
26 Shawn Audette Chain Line Cycle Club 00:39:56
27 Mark Butschler Steed Cycles 00:40:24
28 Brian Willock 00:41:16
29 Graham Barron Chain Line Cycle Club 00:41:26
30 Tom Wojcik 00:44:23
DNF Christopher Kam
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Edwards 00:23:37
2 Clarke Bayles Fulgas 00:23:47
3 Daniel Siverston 00:24:21
4 Bruce Halliday 00:24:23
5 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:40
6 Chris Sayers 00:24:40
7 David Kozicz 00:24:54
8 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 00:24:59
9 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:25:06
10 Scott Schroeder 00:25:32
11 Justin Turcotte 00:25:35
12 Michael Dhont 00:25:39
13 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:06
14 Bronson Patychuk 00:26:08
15 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:16
16 Sean Solheim 00:26:19
17 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 00:26:30
18 Aakash Johari Mighty Cycling 00:26:31
19 Van Shih 00:26:33
20 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:26:36
21 Enda Murphy 00:26:54
22 Robert Lang 00:27:22
23 Alan Walker 00:27:26
24 Aaron Brown Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:28
25 David Lyall 00:27:31
26 David Wallin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:27:34
27 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:27:48
28 Ronald Noakes 00:27:50
29 Geoffrey Wherrett 00:27:56
30 William Richardson-little 00:27:57
31 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:58
32 Benjamin Low-beer 00:28:23
33 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:46
34 Gaylen Kaine 00:28:52
35 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:59
36 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes 00:30:01
37 Dave Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:30:41
38 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 00:30:48
39 Joseph Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:31:31
40 Craig Munroe 00:23:53
41 Tom Schulz 00:29:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:23:01
2 Jennifer Berry 00:23:24
3 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:23:39
4 Emily Willobee 00:23:59
5 Risha Golby 00:24:01
6 Angela Bridge 00:24:23
7 Cheryl Moore 00:25:42
8 Gillian Case 00:26:24
9 Gowa Kong 00:28:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 00:39:19
2 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:39:32
3 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 00:40:21
4 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 00:42:40
5 Robert Airey 00:42:57
6 George Wall 00:45:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin 00:20:43
2 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:25
3 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:26
4 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:35
5 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:48
6 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:50
7 Anja Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:59
8 Evan Gratham EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:17
9 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:27
10 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:37
11 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:41
12 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:44
13 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:24
14 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:04
15 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:07
16 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:09
17 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:12
18 Adam Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:14
19 Garrett Sayers 00:25:51
20 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:52
21 Meghan Holmes EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:59
22 Ethan Holmes EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:03
23 Caitlin Wallin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:27:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 22