Log In
Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Weekend by Fat Frogs - Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Sean Hughes DELETE
5 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Micah Schaubach
6 Ryan Patton
7 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Michaud
2 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
3 Andres Demarchena Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Brent Williamson
3 Brian Shields
4 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
5 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
7 Brian Sweeney
8 Jay Cullen
9 Jerry Nichols
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Adam Croft Volharden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kruegler
2 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
3 Brian Shields
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
6 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
10 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Michaud
2 Ryan Cullen
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Jason Wood
5 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
6 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
7 Alaln Dawkins
8 Will Schring University of Virginia
9 Bryan Oprel
10 Matt Earman
11 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
12 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
13 Christapher Lang
14 Chris Suter
15 Donald Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
16 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
17 Nathan Ray
18 Matthew Cox
19 Edgardo Hernandez Tri Power
20 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
21 Andy Mckay Rogue Velo Racing
22 Scott Wood
23 Jon Winters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Schaubach
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
2 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
3 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Rapp
2 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
2 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Adrien Arnold
4 Emily Nissen
5 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1