Log In
MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 • Dec 7 2013
5.3
5.9
3.5
6.2
5.8
Clear, 25 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
6.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Marian University
2 Luke Haley Lindenwood University
3 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood University
4 Zachary Carlson Marian University
5 Vance Fletcher Marian University
6 David Yohe Marian University
7 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
8 Zach Bender Marian University
9 Jon Hoopingarner Marian University
10 Jonathan Freter Lindenwood University
11 Nathan Labecki Marian University
12 Luke Beemer Marian University
13 Cj Brish Lindenwood University
14 Zach Deitch Marian University
15 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hoffman jr. Marian University
2 Patrick Gordon Marian University
3 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
4 David Takahashi Case Western Reserve University
5 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
6 Michael Haley Marian University
DNF Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
2 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
3 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
5 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Andrew Eastman
7 Jay Karpinski
8 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Seufert
2 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
3 Daniel Brown Team Athens
4 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
5 Denis De verteuil Team Jeni's
6 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
DNF Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
DNF William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Deal
2 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
3 John Farren
4 Koji Yamazaki
5 Jeff Sack Monogram
6 Travis Freeman
7 Corey Spilman
8 Bryant Nobel
9 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
10 Mike Mcclinchie Cap City Cycling
11 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
12 David Takahashi 895 Cycling
13 Dave Dubois
14 Mike Castello
15 Jeff Borisch
16 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
17 Steve Buddendeck
18 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
19 Aaron Saez
20 Ed Hayman Westerville Bicycle Club
21 Chris Chacey
22 Paul Chatel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Clous
2 Jaron Thomas
3 David Farnham Cap City Cycling
4 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Pignolet Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
2 John D. kimple
3 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
4 Richard Hamrick Cap City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rohrer Team Athens
2 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Larkin Kelly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Marian University
2 Allie Dragoo Marian University
3 Corrie Karas Marian University
4 Corrie Osborne Ripon College
5 Emily Palmer Lindenwood University
6 Emily Elbers Marian University
7 Riley Missel Marian University
8 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
9 Amy Czerwonka Marian University
10 Stephanie Torres Marian University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Tenwalde Paradise Garage Racing
2 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Pei-i Wu Team Six One Four
DNF Joy Norris
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Haney
Finishers: Cat 4: 1