Log In
MSG CX Series #3 • Oct 5 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Stem
2 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
3 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
4 Kyle Mcnamee
5 Clinton Marsh BAC Racing Team
6 Joshua Cole Velosports Racing Asheville
7 Casey Stallard King University
8 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9 Trent Long
10 Zachary Harless
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
12 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
13 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
14 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
15 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
16 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
17 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
18 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
DNF Kelcie Keith Mt. Pleasant Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kelley
2 Josh Baker
3 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Jamie Arnold
5 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
6 Zachary Arensman
7 Brett Bennett Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
9 Wesley Sturgill
10 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
11 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
12 Andy Glenn
13 Joseph Dichiacchio East Ridge Mountain Mafia
14 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
15 David Lehn Rogues Racing
16 David Brumfield Boone Velo
17 Armin Orucevic
18 Steven White BAC Racing Team
19 Dan Campbell
20 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Charlie Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mehta
2 Greg Patterson
3 Patrick Deel Highlands Velo
4 Bryan Winston
5 Aaron Thomas
6 Frank Wood
7 Jimmy Bennett
8 Doug Robbins
9 Bobby Powers
10 Blair Ellis
11 Martin Olsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Charles Westbrook
3 Tristen Westbrook
4 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
2 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
5 Clinton Marsh BAC Racing Team
6 Eric Wondergem MSG Cyclocross
7 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cyclocross
8 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
9 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Andrew Pooser Chainheart Cycling Studio
12 Jason Lewis
13 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
14 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
15 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
16 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
17 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
18 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
19 Jay Middleton
20 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
21 Joseph Coddington ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNF Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
DNF Mark Harless Highlands Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Haase
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
4 Brian Archer
5 Randy Miller
6 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
8 Ron Heninger
9 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Scott Unfried
11 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
13 Mike Thomas
14 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
15 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
16 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
17 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
18 Larry Tomlinson
19 Steve Anstoetter Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
3 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
4 Eric Marland Boone Velo
5 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
6 Shawn Hall Highlands Velo
7 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
8 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
9 Myles Lietzke Mt. Pleasant Velo
10 Andrew Hager Team Hoffenchard
11 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
2 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Greg Patterson
5 Brian Archer
6 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Meghan Korol Asheville Cyclocross
5 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
6 Nina Elliott
7 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
8 Josie Miller
9 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
10 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
11 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Abby Ohare
5 Grace Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jaime Johnsen
7 Jennie Flanary
8 Alyssa Walsh
9 Jenna Carico Tri Cities Road Club
10 Janda Hefner
11 Sarah Welch MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1