Log In
MSG CX Series #4 • Oct 6 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Wiswell Pirate Race Productions
2 Alex Jerome Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
3 Johna Vankat Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
4 Kyle Mcnamee
5 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
6 Andrew Stackhouse
7 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8 Michael Stein
9 Trent Long
10 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing
11 Zachary Harless
12 James Leath
13 Casey Stallard King University
14 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
15 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
16 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
17 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
18 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
19 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
20 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
21 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kelley
2 Josh Baker
3 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
4 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
5 Corbitt Bourne
6 John Smith
7 Wesley Sturgill
8 Ben Rasnick
9 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
10 Charlie Mckenzie
11 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
12 Armin Orucevic
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing
14 Paul Edmonds
15 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Andy Mullins
17 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mehta
2 Andrew Hall Asheville Cyclocross
3 Stephen Page
4 Bryan Winston
5 Jimmy Bennett
6 Steven Mack
7 Ray Von dohlen
8 Doug Robbins
9 Blair Ellis
DNF Frank Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Charles Westbrook
3 Tristen Westbrook
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
4 Jay Middleton
5 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Thomas Vandevender Asheville Cyclocross
7 Jason Lewis
8 Mark Harless Highlands Velo
9 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
10 Cris Bifaro
11 James Scott MSG Cyclocross
12 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
13 Daniel Leroy
14 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
15 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Andy Glenn
17 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
19 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
2 Dwight Wyatt
3 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
4 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
5 Eric Bray
6 Ron Heninger
7 Randy Miller
8 Brian Archer
9 Steve Stidham MSG Cyclocross
10 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
12 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
13 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
14 Bob Whitaker MSG Cyclocross
15 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross
16 Mike Williams Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
17 Larry Tomlinson
18 Earl Aneas Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
2 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
3 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Eric Marland Boone Velo
5 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
6 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
7 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specia
8 Shawn Hall Highlands Velo
9 Chris Tries Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
10 Sam Klontz Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks
11 David Thomas
DNF Benjamin Coleman Green Mountain Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Meghan Korol Asheville Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Meghan Korol Asheville Cyclocross
4 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross
5 Allison Forkner
6 Josie Miller
7 Cara Applegate
8 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ohare
2 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
3 Jennie Flanary
4 Grace Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
5 Emily Sule
6 Alyssa Walsh
7 Sarah Welch MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
2 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
3 Dakota Smith Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
4 Joshua Collins Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2