Log In
Edge of the World CX Spectacular – NEOCX #2 • Sep 15 2013
5.1
1.4
4
3.6
4.4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther
2 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
3 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
5 Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
6 Robert Sroka Lake Effect
7 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes
8 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
9 Joe Mcdaniel
10 Brent Evans Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli
11 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
12 Tony Marut Lake Effect Cycling
13 Aaron Cruikshank
14 Spencer Hackett
15 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs
16 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
17 James Baldesare Was Labs Cycling
18 Mitch Gabel
19 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
20 David Steiner
21 Chip Meek
22 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
23 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
24 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
25 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect Cycling Team
27 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
28 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
DNF Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Daggett Was Labs
2 William Cousino Snake Bite RAcing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mayhew
2 Brooke Furio Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
5 Michael Minard Stark Velo
6 Greg Jackson
7 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling
8 Christopher Smith
9 Jeff Kompa Spin
10 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
11 Brian Ramsey Team Lake Effect
12 Joshua Hoblet
13 Mark Erzen
14 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
15 Jason Rapp snakebite racing
16 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
17 Jonathan Scott Scum City Racing
18 Jamie English Was Labs
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
2 Joseph Pallotto
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect
4 Bruce Macdonald Spin / Second Sole
5 Chris Riccardi Bike Authority Lake Effect
6 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
7 David Thornton
8 David Sawitke
9 Ed Masta
10 Brett Davis
11 Timothy Fortner
12 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling
13 James Votaw Was Labs
14 Dean Koch
15 David Spurlock Roll:
16 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky Cycling Club
17 Michael Schmidt
18 John Nichols
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
3 Larry Pandy
4 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
5 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
6 Ron Kubala
7 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
8 Robert Neuman
9 Christopher Hroblak
10 Daryl Breedlove
11 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Team
12 Tom Wilson
13 Jeff Kompa Spin
14 Jos Belich
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
16 Richard Grella Stark Velo
17 Rick Mace
18 Roy Leonard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Evan English WAS Labs Cycling
3 Emerson Stoneking WAS LABS Cycling
4 Morrison Stoneking WAS LABS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling
2 Graeme Turner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors
2 David Short NuGo/Koeles
3 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky Bicycles
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
7 Zachary Chappell snakebite racing
8 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
9 Edward Wright Scum City
10 Aaron Stevenson
11 Kyle Johannes Lost Cog
12 Alexander Kinney Scum City
13 Chris Neag
14 Martin Zakes
15 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
16 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
17 Edson Madis
18 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
19 George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
20 Jack Turner
21 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
22 Benjamin Strunk Team Competitive Gear
23 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24 Alex Steinker
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Minard Stark Velo
2 Scott Morman Stark Velo
3 John Sternen Team Spin/Litzler Automation
4 David Duecker
5 Travis Peebles Blazing Saddle Racing
6 David Thornton
7 Vincent Monachino
8 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
9 Mark Davis blazing saddle
10 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
11 Chris Neag
12 Eric Silverman
13 Benjamin Strunk Team Competitive Gear
14 Christopher Pfeil
15 Victor Allen
16 Robert Neuman
17 Mark Erzen
18 Eric Fassnacht
19 Andy Provenza Team Snakebite
20 Ryan Pierce Case Western Reserve University
21 Stephen Cinch Scum City Racing
22 Carlton Kanner
23 Andrew Jagodnik
DNF Mike Cousino
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Karmansky
2 Brian Rybak Spin
3 Billy Volchko WasLabs Cycling
4 Brian Boltz Was Labs LLC
5 John Seydlitz
6 Mitch Schrader Portage Cyclery
7 Christopher Greenfield
8 Craig Burland
9 Adam Roak
10 Chris Reese
11 Don Whitney
12 Frank Mocilnikar
13 Len Pagon North Coast Cycling
14 Matthew Jenkins
15 Brent Forrer Spin Bike Shop
16 Mark Thomas
17 Tom Wozniakowski Spin Bike Shop
18 Matthew Snyder
19 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
20 Keith Miller
21 Rick Deshields
22 Mike Mayer Snakebite Racing
23 Brian King
24 Oliver Palmer
25 Rob Giorgi
26 Keith Bryant
27 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club
28 Jason Meyer
29 Ed Faidiga
30 Michael Lepley
31 Jason Ridgel
32 Henk Stock
33 Donald Neth
35 Colin Lindroth
36 Mike Fieseler
37 Ross Lubrani Blazing Saddle
38 Cristopher Kobus
39 Christopher Smith
DNF Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dieringer Spin
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Jason Spieth
4 Ray Huang
5 Ray Wagner Spin
6 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
7 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
8 Julie Sroka
9 Will Ansley scum city racing
10 Christopher Pfeil
11 Paul Hamad Scum City
12 John Mulryan
13 Dave Schalmo
14 Marie Rote
15 Phillip Robin
16 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
17 Brian Roach
18 James Genaro
19 Donald Neth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
2 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
3 Leah Halloran Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft
5 Lesley Butler
6 Julie Sroka
7 Laura Webb Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
8 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
9 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
10 Julie Saeler
11 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
12 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
13 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles
14 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
15 Amanda Schmidt
16 Emily Benson Snakebite Racing
17 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP
18 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
19 Jane Geisse Spin/Litzler Automation
20 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Jane Geisse
3 Gwen Davis Bike Authority Lake Effect
4 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing
5 Michelle Mead CAMBA
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
2 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
3 Nicki Lock
4 Sandra Gliga
5 Marie Rote
6 Korin Evans
7 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
8 Heather Maier Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
9 Stacy Rhea
10 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers
11 Ashley Nobis Scum City Racing
12 Diana Miller
13 Tonya Yanok
14 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
15 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1