Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross Series • Sep 4 2013
4.9
1
5.5
4.1
2.2
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
5 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
7 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8 Scott Forrest
9 Jon Alegranti
10 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
11 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
12 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Carlos Vulgamott
14 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Joe Christiansen
DNF Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
2 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing
4 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company
5 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Jared Shuttleworth
7 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling
9 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club
10 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
11 Nathan Collier Peace Coffee Racing
12 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13 Cary Dunn
14 Scott Forrest
15 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
16 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team
17 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Jason Reynolds
19 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
20 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
21 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
22 Bruce Goshorn
23 Jerry Natale
24 Hal Mckelvy
25 Bob Roman
26 Jason Gardner Routine Leg Works
27 Paul Sasseville
28 Gregory Orticelle
29 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado
30 Kirk Fogdall
31 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
32 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
33 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works
34 Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works
35 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu
36 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing
37 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team
38 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
39 Paul Betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
40 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado
41 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
42 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
43 Ian Gowing
44 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
45 Edward Cookson
46 Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing
47 Scott Way Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
DNF Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Michael Wolfner Cycleton
DNF Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
DNF Seth Tenneson
DNF Mark Piquette
DNF Scott A bristol
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing
2 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
3 Michael S dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS
4 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Richard Grubin
7 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Kenny Mcmeni
9 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling
10 John B richards
11 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing
12 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
13 Mike Drummond S3 Racing team
14 Oliver J kilbury
15 Todd Mcfadden GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
16 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17 Daniel P tybor
18 Richard Wilkinson
19 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20 Kyle Henley
21 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
22 Maris Ruberus
23 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Greg Everett
25 Seth Clark
26 Peter Quesada Gulf Coast Velo
27 Thomas Dewey
28 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport
29 David Edwards
30 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling
31 Brendan Walker
32 John B eisert
33 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
34 Stefan Munck Local Velo
35 Gary J mullins
36 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Patrick D murphy Routine Leg Works
DNF G Edward kimm
DNF Dave Campigotto
DNF Dan Wisleder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sheldon
2 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive
3 David O'Brien
4 John Damiano
5 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
2 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
3 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling
4 Anne H fox
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing
6 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing
DNF Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING
2 Julie Zias Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4 Sarah Clark Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling
7 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Alison Bodor
9 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10 Devora E peterson
11 Laura Nesbitt
12 Helen Prieto
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1