Log In
NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights #1 • Sep 5 2013
Series: NYCrossTNL 2012
5.7
2.3
3.6
2.4
1.6
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
3 Gene Primomo CBRC
4 Don Rice CCB Racing
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
6 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
7 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
8 Robert Dadekian CBRC
9 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
10 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
11 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire
12 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
13 Howard Johannessen CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Durrin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
2 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
4 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
5 Ryan Conley NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
6 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
7 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
8 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles
9 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
10 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com
11 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
12 James Leone NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
13 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Rusch RPI
2 William Sprengnether
3 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.com / Funk cycles
4 Jason Selwitz
5 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
6 Gavin Klami Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
7 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC
8 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com/VOMax
2 Harrison White Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
3 Will Quackenbush Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy
2 Tommy Cardwell Unattached
3 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT
4 Charles Spano Hup United
5 Reid Hutchins
6 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy
7 Donald Massonne Specialized/HRRT
8 John Slyer
9 Dan Simonds Adirondack Velo Club
10 Alan Sanfilippo CBRC
11 Daniel Servetas CBRC
12 Philip Borgese Unattached
13 John Perry Unattached
14 Dave Gilson Specialized/HRRT
15 Andrew Franciosa Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
16 Charles Tarbay Specialized/HRRT
17 Julian Poczatek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cyclocross World
2 Elizabeth Lukowski Team NYCROSS.com p/b Vomax
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/HRRT
2 Renee Salerno Blue sky Bicycles
3 Stephanie Landy HRRT
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 4