Log In
Webberville Cyclocross • Dec 9 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Joshua Deboisblanc Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Thomas Miller
4 Louie Riesch
5 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
6 Spencer Brown Bicycle-Heaven
7 Alberto Spishakoff
8 Jake Morse
9 Eddie Martinez
10 Charles Upshaw
11 Ryan Martin
12 Christopher Chou
13 John Connolly 787 Racing
14 Tyler Stewart
15 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
16 Mitchell Sides
17 Mathew Sides
18 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
19 Bertram Jernejcic
20 Chris Olson
21 Brian Pitre
22 Martin Joyce
23 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
24 King Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
25 Joseph Laochaloenvanich Bat City Cycling
26 Donald Garcia
27 Dan Manco
28 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
29 Robert Myers Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
2 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Luke Kalloch
4 Bryan Voytilla
5 Stewart Miller ST3 Cycling
6 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
7 Jeff Baldridge
8 Rebekah Trevelise
9 Brian Robinson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Walter Lua
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Spring Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Cameron Koen
3 Finn Dowe
4 Nik Blair
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
2 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Marc Bergeron
4 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 William Ross Team Cycle Progression
6 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
7 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
9 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
11 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Chris Olson
13 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
14 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
15 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
16 Michael Linkous
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
3 David Smith Bikesport/ION
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
6 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
7 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
8 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
9 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
10 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Stephen Bobkohillenaar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 David Parks Mirage
3 John Collins
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Deboisblanc Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Mark Ashton Mirage
3 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
4 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Ryan Coover Flyin' Ryan/Firefly Bicycles
6 Chris Marvin
7 Marc Coppedge
8 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
10 Tony Phongsy Bikesport/ION
11 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Brian Leib
14 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
15 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
16 Eddie Martinez
17 Cassidy Keeland
18 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
19 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
20 Corey Moser VooDoo Racing
21 Lars Hundley
22 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
23 Andrew Baker
24 Jeffrey Lucido
25 Ryan Plaisted
26 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27 Mark Fraske
28 Mathew Sides
29 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
30 Alberto Spishakoff
31 Will Slauson Bicycle Heaven
32 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Jubilee Subaru
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome
4 Will Black Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
6 Mason O'neal Team Cycle Progression
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
10 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 John Martin Bikesport/ION
12 Troy Fraske
13 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
14 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
15 Sean Ahmadi Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
17 Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Jubilee Subaru
2 Jenny Willhite Bat City Cycling
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles
6 Melanie Black Asheville Cyclocross
7 Lauren Ziedonis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall
2 Gillian Marvin
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lucido Mirage
2 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
3 Karla Barfield
4 Tiffany Morey
5 Lisa Langrehr
6 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
7 Rachel Koen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6