Log In
Miller Chill CX • Dec 9 2012
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
5
6.5
4
4.5
4
Foggy, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Jrs » M Open
» M123 » M4
» M40+ » W Open
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ramirez
2 Andy Heuser Bicycle-Heaven
3 Matt Degroot
4 Clinton Bloyd
5 Maxwell Auerbach Higher Gear / CJDT
6 Ryan Hospelhorn
7 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Juan Gonzalez
9 Kira Miller
10 Victor De avila
DNF Thomas Elliott KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rassi PSIMET Racing
2 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Sean Hyser
4 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
7 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
8 Brad Nauman
9 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
11 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Thomas Tom nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Jon Halterman Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Silvestri
16 Kevin Wick
17 Juan Gonzalez
18 Ben Wuellner
19 Andy Baran
20 Gina Kenny
21 Michael Strickley Illinois State University
22 Dan Taube
23 Michael Guzman
DNF Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Kuhn
2 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Daniel Eiten
5 Jason Rassi PSIMET Racing
6 Eduardo Bernal
7 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
8 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling
12 Josh Neff Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Kyle May
DNF Lenny Clapp
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Evan Blankenship
4 Paul Dekeersgieter Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Connor Ramsey
9 Chris Daniels
10 Kyle French
11 Lance Benedict
12 Mark Jones
13 Eric Lebo
14 Andrew Tank
15 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 John Telthorst Wild Card Cycling
17 Luke Feeney
18 Ben Wuellner
19 Don Hiles
20 Troy Brown
21 Dan Gillen
22 Nicholas Silvestri
23 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
24 Piers Hunter
25 Tim Mcgrath
26 Philippe Shils
27 David Ford
28 Jon Burmeister
29 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30 Kevin Wick
31 Vicken Chalian
32 William Hunter
33 Andy Baran
34 Kenny Vennell
35 Jeffrey Chandler
36 Jeff Phelps
37 Joe Gursky
38 Andy Brown
39 Timothy James
40 Joshua Dartt
41 Matt Lawson
42 Andrew Moody
43 Colin Haley
44 Karl Crapse Wild Card Cycling
45 Jim Murphy
46 Kevin Loseke
47 Bruce Eidson
48 Toby Schmidt
49 Tony Kerr
50 Dan Taube
51 Mark Fredrickson
DNF Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
DNF Kevin Gustin
DNF Matthew Nelson
DNF Andrew Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Bernal
2 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club
5 Jeff Phelps
DNF Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team/Ha
2 Britt Mason Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Janet Moore
4 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
5 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
6 Maggie Krall
7 Elaine Lagoda
8 Caroline Wade
9 Jennifer Sandenaw
10 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling
11 Anne Baker
12 Marlene Shepherd
13 Kim Toohill
14 Lily Wilcock
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3