Log In
Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship • Dec 1 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Petersen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Troy Olson
3 Zach Heath
4 Gabe Klamer
5 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise
8 Joseph Kafka Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Michael Shaw
12 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeban Stroebelhaft
2 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Ben Jackson
5 Shean Stephens
6 Joe Ramaker
7 Kris Wilson
8 James Roloff
9 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 David Conner Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
11 Kevin Hoffman AeroCat Cycling
12 Bill Fritts
13 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Blair Snell
15 Glen Hutchison
16 Derrek Hudson Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac
17 Lee Debruler
18 Rob Barnes
19 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 Mark Lovlien
21 Carlos Matutes
22 Chris Haskell Team Reel Theatre
23 Ian Mccleary
24 Neil Crescenti
25 Baylor Blessing Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
26 Derek Vallejos
27 Frank Johnson St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Feider
2 Pat Schott
3 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Marc Driver
5 Bill Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
6 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Brad Turpen St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Dave Byers
10 Rick Holscher Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12 Scott Remick
DNF Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Scott Grill
5 Robert Burke
6 Mike Kennedy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Dale Nelson Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbia
8 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Weston Wheat Lactic Acid Cycling
10 Cahill Jones Look! Save a Life
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
2 Michael Olenick Durance-Colnago
3 James White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4 Corwin Contursi St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain
2 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
5 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise
6 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
7 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Gabriel Keck Trailhead Sports
11 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12 Jeremy Whitman Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
13 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
14 Mike Gerhardt George's/BODE
15 Cameron Lloyd Sun Summit Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Tami Reed St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Dessie Weigel BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Jennifer Tigli
6 Kayla Kaiser
7 Jenny Kroll Volkswagen Boise
8 Angela Haener
9 Noel Fountain
10 Amy Ambrosier
11 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
13 Jenny Corn
14 Linda Jones Chicked Cycling Team Boise
15 Beth Fortuna
16 Sara Heinrick
17 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Michele Purcelll
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Carey
2 Kris Walker CONTENDER BICYCLES
3 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling
4 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Barbarra Kreisle Chicked Cycling Team Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1