Log In
Cross Giving Cyclocross Race Day 2 • Nov 25 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Blevine
2 Chris Williams
3 Matthew Malone Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Thomas Garrad
5 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Robert Plaskota Tuneros Racing
7 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
9 David Beverly Central Texas Powersports
10 Christopher Schmiedeke
11 Tony Washington
12 Carter Tate
13 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
14 Greg Griffin
15 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scott Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
3 Bryan Voytilla
4 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works
5 Chris Trevelise Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 Rebekah Trevelise
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Howitt McKinney Velo Club
2 Devin Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
3 Turner Collin
4 Lucas York Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Procter
2 Carter Tate
3 Conner Gregory FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson
2 Marc Bergeron
3 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Jeff Turner Dallas Racing
5 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
8 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
4 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
5 Jordan Chaney Mirage
6 Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Cowin Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2 Taury Patterson Dallas BIke Works
3 Mason Shea Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
5 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing
6 Mark Rawlings
7 Cassidy Keeland
8 Jacob Salassi Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
10 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Roger Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
12 Mark Ashton Mirage
13 Sean Mccabe OKCX
14 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles
16 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Marc Coppedge
19 Justin Juarez Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Jeffrey Lucido
21 Kyle Hoff
22 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
23 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works CX
24 Julian Howitt McKinney Velo Club
25 Lonnie Kinkade Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
3 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS
4 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
5 Adam Mills
6 Zachary Carlson Matrix Cycling Club
7 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
9 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
10 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
11 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Michael Kincaid
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
5 Kristin Lucido Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
2 Courtney Bach Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Kristin Lucido Mirage
4 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
5 Karla Barfield
6 Lisa Langrehr
7 Judy Jones
8 Nikki Smith Charley's Angels
9 Missy Hardeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8