Log In
DAS Beaver Cross • Dec 9 2012
5.6
3.1
3.6
4.5
4.7
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kelly 0:41:35
2 Eric Carlson 0:41:35
3 Cory Small 0:42:50
4 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:01
5 Philip Stango 0:44:20
6 Eric Henson 0:44:55
7 Ethan Parsons 0:45:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:41:56
2 Cindy Berhtram 0:42:36
3 Danielle White 0:45:05
4 Robin Macdonald-foley 0:45:40
5 Sara Sumner lap
6 Vicki Quagliaroli lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvain Loize 0:35:40
2 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:36:35
3 Cory Lafleur 0:36:46
4 Steve May 0:37:10
5 Kevin Church 0:37:18
6 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:26
7 James Ebert 0:38:20
8 Sean Frodyma lap
9 Sean Whitehurst 0:38:30
10 John Young 0:38:40
11 Scott Burdick 0:38:57
12 Craig Denegar 0:39:10
13 Matthew Lang 0:39:17
14 Kenneth Hamel 0:39:27
15 Aaron Keene 0:40:04
16 James Kokernak 0:40:27
17 Andy Scott 0:40:50
18 Paul Lussier 0:41:05
19 Lawrence Purtill 0:41:17
20 Kyle St. laurent 0:42:10
21 Matthew Leahey 0:42:15
22 Matt Lichack 0:42:35
23 Benjamin Burdick 0:43:10
24 Timothy Mayo 0:43:35
25 Arno Sungarian lap
27 Athos Rassias Acme Juggernaut Racing Vélo Club
DNF Steve Curran
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scott 0:39:05
2 Greg Gunsalus 0:41:36
3 Ethan Young-kershaw 0:41:45
4 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:46:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Foley 0:40:59
2 Scott Livingston 0:44:23
3 Ray Insalaco 0:49:50
4 Gary Gluck lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus 0:41:36
2 Bob Bisson 0:41:47
3 Steve Witkus 0:42:07
4 Eiric Marro 0:43:47
5 Matthew Domnarski 0:44:00
6 Bo Fuller 0:44:10
7 Eric Derivera 0:44:39
8 David Foley 0:44:39
9 Roger Goulart 0:44:50
10 Joseph Lellman 0:46:00
11 Michael Parent 0:46:11
12 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:25
13 Jeff Tripp 0:47:59
14 Tom Doucette 0:48:48
15 David Leedberg 0:49:00
16 David Barrow lap
DNF Bob Roldan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amos Brumble iv 1:02:22
2 Max Judelson 1:02:30
3 Michael Wissell 1:02:39
4 Charles Berhtram 1:02:51
5 Tim Durrin 1:03:05
6 Ryan Larocque 1:03:21
7 Jesse Quagliaroli 1:03:30
8 Mike Rowell 1:04:59
9 Anson Ross 1:05:44
10 Kurt Belhumeur 1:06:03
11 Jonathan Tarbox 1:07:43
12 Braeden Weller 1:03:14
13 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United lap
DNF Charles Clarkson
DNF Donald Snoop jr
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Cyr Portland Velo Club 0:36:42
2 Vickie Monahan 0:37:20
3 Karen Tripp 0:37:38
4 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:10
5 Elizabeth Allen 0:38:20
6 Melissa Lafleur 0:38:38
7 Roni Vetter 0:38:40
8 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:03
9 Jordan Dubé 0:40:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell 0:43:20
2 Brendan Mahoney 0:43:30
3 Matt Aumiller 0:44:19
4 Marc Carson 0:46:27
5 Kevin Church 0:47:52
6 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:48:26
7 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:51:23
8 Gary Hoehne 0:52:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3